|
Our Media/Results from Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 2nd 2013, 6:04pm
Website:Click here 1A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Denver 89 1 10 15 22 41 51 62 17:23.3 1:58.9
2 West Fork, Sheffield 119 2 7 24 42 44 78 90 17:35.1 1:41.3
3 South Winneshiek 157 6 9 34 52 56 70 73 17:50.0 1:51.9
4 Riverside, Oakland 167 16 20 21 39 71 87 95 18:01.7 1:35.9
5 Bellevue 170 4 25 31 50 60 63 65 17:55.1 1:59.8
6 St. Albert, C B 175 23 26 30 35 61 93 102 18:04.0 0:57.3
7 Boyer Valley, Dunlap 179 14 36 37 43 49 94 100 18:04.4 1:02.1
8* Trinity Christian 186 5 27 32 58 64 75 89 18:00.9 2:00.8
9* Bishop Garrigan 186 12 19 33 45 77 79 103 18:06.1 2:08.0
10 Highland, Riverside 188 3 18 46 54 67 84 96 17:59.0 2:13.1
11 Wapello 213 13 17 55 59 69 72 76 18:12.1 1:40.8
12 Eagle Grove 256 8 28 57 81 82 86 88 18:29.8 2:16.4
13 Maple Valley 290 38 47 48 74 83 18:43.5 1:15.2
14 Alta-Aurelia 300 29 40 66 80 85 91 92 18:46.4 1:37.2
15 Pekin 327 11 53 68 97 98 99 101 18:56.8 2:55.0
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Denver
1 Kyle Kehoe, Sr 16:17.4
10 Tanner Johnson, Jr 17:11.6
15 Curren Matthias, Fr 17:25.8
22 Nick Sabelka, Jr 17:45.5
41 Greg Schneider, Jr 18:16.2
51 Cole Wilson, Jr 18:25.0
62 Michael Steege, Jr 18:44.4
Total Time = 1:26:56.5 Total Places = 89
2. West Fork, Sheffield
2 Peyton Twedt, Jr 16:37.0
7 Jacob Hansen, Fr 16:55.7
24 Drew Engebretson, Jr 17:47.2
42 Colton Rowe, Sr 18:17.2
44 Austin Steil, Jr 18:18.3
78 Kyle Schulz, Jr 19:22.7
90 Markus Wogen, Sr 19:38.7
Total Time = 1:27:55.4 Total Places = 119
3. South Winneshiek
6 Devin Franzen, Sr 16:47.5
9 Nathan Meyer, Sr 17:10.6
34 Alex Upton, Sr 18:05.7
52 Brian Kleppe, Sr 18:26.8
56 Danon Hageman, Sr 18:39.4
70 Lucas Brincks, Sr 18:59.9
73 Cody Fisher, Jr 19:12.4
Total Time = 1:29:10.0 Total Places = 157
4. Riverside, Oakland
16 Brady Ryun, Sr 17:26.2
20 Tim Brink, So 17:40.9
21 Brandon Sipherd, Sr 17:43.6
39 Adam Hartman, Jr 18:15.7
71 Jacob Vogel, Jr 19:02.0
87 Brandon Hering, So 19:36.0
95 Dean Hansen, Fr 19:56.9
Total Time = 1:30:08.4 Total Places = 167
5. Bellevue
4 Andrew Meyer, So 16:43.5
25 Logan DeVries, Sr 17:49.3
31 Christian Benson, Jr 17:54.2
50 Anders Frieberg, Jr 18:24.9
60 Andrew Segalla, So 18:43.3
63 Josh Sieverding, Jr 18:46.9
65 Nathan Goslin, Jr 18:48.0
Total Time = 1:29:35.2 Total Places = 170
6. St. Albert, C B
23 Max Ross, So 17:46.4
26 Gus Doll, Sr 17:50.1
30 Fred Hug, Jr 17:52.7
35 Jeremy Sindelar, Jr 18:07.0
61 Lucas Luke, Jr 18:43.6
93 Tyler Hopping, Jr 19:51.8
102 John Theulen, Sr 21:47.5
Total Time = 1:30:19.8 Total Places = 175
7. Boyer Valley, Dunlap
14 Chase Bonsall, Sr 17:21.7
36 Jake Weber, Sr 18:08.6
37 Zach Ambrose, Fr 18:09.8
43 Joseph Grady, Sr 18:17.9
49 Connor Garrett, Fr 18:23.8
94 Nathan Ambrose, Jr 19:53.1
100 Kyle Behrendt, Jr 20:32.5
Total Time = 1:30:21.8 Total Places = 179
8*. Trinity Christian
5 Alex Van Ginkel, Sr 16:47.2
27 Marcus Van Engen, So 17:50.4
32 Noah Waldner, So 17:58.1
58 Mike Laning, So 18:40.6
64 Dillon Brummel, So 18:47.9
75 Blake Meyer, Jr 19:18.0
89 Justin King, Jr 19:37.3
Total Time = 1:30:04.2 Total Places = 186
9*. Bishop Garrigan
12 Tony Kollasch, Jr 17:12.0
19 Zach Kollasch, Jr 17:37.2
33 Tyler Schnurr, Jr 18:02.0
45 Nick Bronk, Sr 18:19.4
77 Jake Hamilton, Sr 19:19.9
79 Mark Fakler, Jr 19:23.0
103 Taylor Illg, Jr 22:10.8
Total Time = 1:30:30.5 Total Places = 186
10. Highland, Riverside
3 Evan Mahler, Jr 16:41.1
18 Keiffer Sexton, So 17:27.4
46 Caleb Brase, Fr 18:20.5
54 Josh Brase, Sr 18:31.4
67 Chris Ford, Sr 18:54.2
84 David Strabala, Sr 19:28.6
96 Austin McCarthy, Sr 19:58.7
Total Time = 1:29:54.6 Total Places = 188
11. Wapello
13 Colin Poe, Sr 17:18.8
17 Josh Royal, So 17:26.2
55 Jack Walker, Sr 18:33.8
59 Gage Mesler, Sr 18:41.7
69 Ian Poe, So 18:59.6
72 Hunter Walker, Jr 19:03.0
76 Evan Bartenhagen, Sr 19:19.2
Total Time = 1:31:00.1 Total Places = 213
12. Eagle Grove
8 Noah Stephas, Sr 17:08.9
28 Carter Asche, So 17:50.7
57 Austin Weland, Sr 18:39.6
81 Colton Pickering, So 19:24.3
82 Brett Maier, So 19:25.3
86 Jacob Wesselink, Sr 19:32.2
88 Ben Thompson, Jr 19:37.0
Total Time = 1:32:28.8 Total Places = 256
13. Maple Valley
38 Derik Bailey, Sr 18:12.4
47 Austin Hazard, Jr 18:20.7
48 James Schram, Jr 18:21.0
74 Paul Weber, Sr 19:15.8
83 Kyle Drees, So 19:27.6
Total Time = 1:33:37.5 Total Places = 290
14. Alta-Aurelia
29 Ross Friedrich, Jr 17:51.9
40 Trenton Delp, Jr 18:16.1
66 John Tuttle, Fr 18:51.1
80 Matthew Swanson, Jr 19:23.5
85 Sean Berg, Jr 19:29.0
91 Colten Larson, So 19:44.6
92 Josh Baxter, Sr 19:46.2
Total Time = 1:33:51.6 Total Places = 300
15. Pekin
11 Austin Fariss, So 17:11.9
53 Malolm Myers, Fr 18:29.2
68 Clayton Essary, Sr 18:54.5
97 Ryan Millikin, Fr 20:01.4
98 Avery Bennett, Jr 20:06.8
99 Christian Little, Sr 20:18.2
101 Nate Kiekoph, Fr 20:45.6
Total Time = 1:34:43.8 Total Places = 327
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Kyle Kehoe, Sr 16:17.4 Denver
2 2 Peyton Twedt, Jr 16:37.0 West Fork, Sheffield
3 3 Evan Mahler, Jr 16:41.1 Highland, Riverside
4 4 Andrew Meyer, So 16:43.5 Bellevue
5 5 Alex Van Ginkel, Sr 16:47.2 Trinity Christian
6 6 Devin Franzen, Sr 16:47.5 South Winneshiek
7 Ryan Izer, Jr 16:51.2 Turkey Valley
8 Hunter Hostetler, Sr 16:51.5 Westwood, Sloan
9 Cole Silver, Sr 16:54.4 Bcluw, Conrad
10 7 Jacob Hansen, Fr 16:55.7 West Fork, Sheffield
11 Collin McFadden, Jr 17:02.6 Don Bosco
12 Caleb Wedeking, Jr 17:04.2 North Butler, Greene
13 Scott Aamodt, Jr 17:04.3 Lake Mills
14 Lucas Schmidt, Jr 17:04.4 Marquette Catholic
15 8 Noah Stephas, Sr 17:08.9 Eagle Grove
16 9 Nathan Meyer, Sr 17:10.6 South Winneshiek
17 10 Tanner Johnson, Jr 17:11.6 Denver
18 11 Austin Fariss, So 17:11.9 Pekin
19 12 Tony Kollasch, Jr 17:12.0 Bishop Garrigan
20 Connor Smith, Jr 17:18.6 North Iowa
21 13 Colin Poe, Sr 17:18.8 Wapello
22 Adam McNamara, Sr 17:19.4 Wilton
23 14 Chase Bonsall, Sr 17:21.7 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
24 Brayten Funke, Fr 17:23.2 Nodaway Valley
25 Jack Walstrom, Sr 17:24.7 Manson N W Webster
26 Nick Grandstaff, So 17:25.2 Emmetsburg
27 Skyler Hostetler, Sr 17:25.3 Westwood, Sloan
28 15 Curren Matthias, Fr 17:25.8 Denver
29 16 Brady Ryun, Sr 17:26.2 Riverside, Oakland
30 17 Josh Royal, So 17:26.2 Wapello
31 Shane Breheny, Fr 17:26.2 Nodaway Valley
32 Derek Coulter, Sr 17:26.3 Bcluw, Conrad
33 18 Keiffer Sexton, So 17:27.4 Highland, Riverside
34 Alex Dangelser, Sr 17:29.9 Manson N W Webster
35 19 Zach Kollasch, Jr 17:37.2 Bishop Garrigan
36 20 Tim Brink, So 17:40.9 Riverside, Oakland
37 Kirby Shetler, Jr 17:41.0 Iowa Mennonite School
38 21 Brandon Sipherd, Sr 17:43.6 Riverside, Oakland
39 22 Nick Sabelka, Jr 17:45.5 Denver
40 23 Max Ross, So 17:46.4 St. Albert, C B
41 24 Drew Engebretson, Jr 17:47.2 West Fork, Sheffield
42 25 Logan DeVries, Sr 17:49.3 Bellevue
43 Micah Bajema, Sr 17:49.8 West Lyon, Inwood
44 26 Gus Doll, Sr 17:50.1 St. Albert, C B
45 27 Marcus Van Engen, So 17:50.4 Trinity Christian
46 28 Carter Asche, So 17:50.7 Eagle Grove
47 29 Ross Friedrich, Jr 17:51.9 Alta-Aurelia
48 30 Fred Hug, Jr 17:52.7 St. Albert, C B
49 Canyon Kuhlmann, So 17:52.9 Lynnville-Sully
50 31 Christian Benson, Jr 17:54.2 Bellevue
51 Heath Downing, So 17:56.7 Nodaway Valley
52 32 Noah Waldner, So 17:58.1 Trinity Christian
53 33 Tyler Schnurr, Jr 18:02.0 Bishop Garrigan
54 34 Alex Upton, Sr 18:05.7 South Winneshiek
55 35 Jeremy Sindelar, Jr 18:07.0 St. Albert, C B
56 36 Jake Weber, Sr 18:08.6 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
57 37 Zach Ambrose, Fr 18:09.8 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
58 38 Derik Bailey, Sr 18:12.4 Maple Valley
59 Orie Brown, Sr 18:12.6 Belle Plaine
60 Trey Thompson, Jr 18:15.5 Ogden
61 39 Adam Hartman, Jr 18:15.7 Riverside, Oakland
62 40 Trenton Delp, Jr 18:16.1 Alta-Aurelia
63 41 Greg Schneider, Jr 18:16.2 Denver
64 42 Colton Rowe, Sr 18:17.2 West Fork, Sheffield
65 43 Joseph Grady, Sr 18:17.9 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
66 44 Austin Steil, Jr 18:18.3 West Fork, Sheffield
67 45 Nick Bronk, Sr 18:19.4 Bishop Garrigan
68 46 Caleb Brase, Fr 18:20.5 Highland, Riverside
69 47 Austin Hazard, Jr 18:20.7 Maple Valley
70 48 James Schram, Jr 18:21.0 Maple Valley
71 49 Connor Garrett, Fr 18:23.8 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
72 50 Anders Frieberg, Jr 18:24.9 Bellevue
73 51 Cole Wilson, Jr 18:25.0 Denver
74 52 Brian Kleppe, Sr 18:26.8 South Winneshiek
75 Wyatt Schulz, Sr 18:27.3 Logan-Magnolia
76 53 Malolm Myers, Fr 18:29.2 Pekin
77 54 Josh Brase, Sr 18:31.4 Highland, Riverside
78 55 Jack Walker, Sr 18:33.8 Wapello
79 Ben Aberson, So 18:35.7 South O'Brien
80 56 Danon Hageman, Sr 18:39.4 South Winneshiek
81 57 Austin Weland, Sr 18:39.6 Eagle Grove
82 58 Mike Laning, So 18:40.6 Trinity Christian
83 59 Gage Mesler, Sr 18:41.7 Wapello
84 60 Andrew Segalla, So 18:43.3 Bellevue
85 61 Lucas Luke, Jr 18:43.6 St. Albert, C B
86 62 Michael Steege, Jr 18:44.4 Denver
87 Andy Taverna, So 18:46.5 Sibley-Ocheyedan
88 63 Josh Sieverding, Jr 18:46.9 Bellevue
89 64 Dillon Brummel, So 18:47.9 Trinity Christian
90 65 Nathan Goslin, Jr 18:48.0 Bellevue
91 66 John Tuttle, Fr 18:51.1 Alta-Aurelia
92 67 Chris Ford, Sr 18:54.2 Highland, Riverside
93 68 Clayton Essary, Sr 18:54.5 Pekin
94 69 Ian Poe, So 18:59.6 Wapello
95 70 Lucas Brincks, Sr 18:59.9 South Winneshiek
96 71 Jacob Vogel, Jr 19:02.0 Riverside, Oakland
97 72 Hunter Walker, Jr 19:03.0 Wapello
98 73 Cody Fisher, Jr 19:12.4 South Winneshiek
99 74 Paul Weber, Sr 19:15.8 Maple Valley
100 75 Blake Meyer, Jr 19:18.0 Trinity Christian
101 76 Evan Bartenhagen, Sr 19:19.2 Wapello
102 77 Jake Hamilton, Sr 19:19.9 Bishop Garrigan
103 78 Kyle Schulz, Jr 19:22.7 West Fork, Sheffield
104 79 Mark Fakler, Jr 19:23.0 Bishop Garrigan
105 80 Matthew Swanson, Jr 19:23.5 Alta-Aurelia
106 81 Colton Pickering, So 19:24.3 Eagle Grove
107 82 Brett Maier, So 19:25.3 Eagle Grove
108 83 Kyle Drees, So 19:27.6 Maple Valley
109 84 David Strabala, Sr 19:28.6 Highland, Riverside
110 85 Sean Berg, Jr 19:29.0 Alta-Aurelia
111 86 Jacob Wesselink, Sr 19:32.2 Eagle Grove
112 87 Brandon Hering, So 19:36.0 Riverside, Oakland
113 88 Ben Thompson, Jr 19:37.0 Eagle Grove
114 89 Justin King, Jr 19:37.3 Trinity Christian
115 90 Markus Wogen, Sr 19:38.7 West Fork, Sheffield
116 91 Colten Larson, So 19:44.6 Alta-Aurelia
117 92 Josh Baxter, Sr 19:46.2 Alta-Aurelia
118 93 Tyler Hopping, Jr 19:51.8 St. Albert, C B
119 94 Nathan Ambrose, Jr 19:53.1 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
120 95 Dean Hansen, Fr 19:56.9 Riverside, Oakland
121 96 Austin McCarthy, Sr 19:58.7 Highland, Riverside
122 97 Ryan Millikin, Fr 20:01.4 Pekin
123 98 Avery Bennett, Jr 20:06.8 Pekin
124 99 Christian Little, Sr 20:18.2 Pekin
125 100 Kyle Behrendt, Jr 20:32.5 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
126 101 Nate Kiekoph, Fr 20:45.6 Pekin
127 102 John Theulen, Sr 21:47.5 St. Albert, C B
128 103 Taylor Illg, Jr 22:10.8 Bishop Garrigan
1A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Pekin 81 4 7 9 29 32 62 83 16:01.5 1:21.7
2 Pocahontas Area 113 3 5 16 38 51 57 85 16:08.7 2:15.7
3 Central, Elkader 126 8 10 31 33 44 45 60 16:22.1 1:04.2
4 South Winneshiek 142 11 18 27 28 58 59 63 16:33.6 1:33.4
5 Lynnville-Sully 145 14 17 21 24 69 78 90 16:33.7 1:47.5
6 North Linn-Troy Mills 185 6 40 42 48 49 53 68 16:44.9 1:39.6
7 Griswold 204 1 20 47 64 72 82 99 16:36.7 4:02.1
8 St. Albert, C B 214 26 34 39 50 65 91 94 17:00.6 1:12.9
9 Emmetsburg 215 22 37 46 54 56 66 79 16:57.4 1:09.0
10 South Hamilton 251 36 41 52 55 67 75 95 17:12.5 0:59.8
11 Durant 259 12 23 70 73 81 87 88 17:20.2 2:21.6
12 Exira/Elk Horn 268 15 25 43 92 93 17:24.7 2:44.2
13 Newman Catholic, M C 272 13 35 71 76 77 80 97 17:23.6 2:06.6
14 North Iowa 298 19 30 74 86 89 100 101 17:39.0 2:27.5
15 Sibley-Ocheyedan 341 2 61 84 96 98 17:47.3 5:20.5
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Pekin
4 Gwynne Wright, So 15:17.4
7 Shae Dahlstrom, Fr 15:43.7
9 Taylor Lock, So 15:49.9
29 Taylor Winn, So 16:37.3
32 Sloan Reighard, So 16:39.0
62 Payton Lock, So 17:37.2
83 Samantha Wright, Sr 18:27.0
Total Time = 1:20:07.3 Total Places = 81
2. Pocahontas Area
3 Grace Meyer, Fr 15:02.1
5 Faith Meyer, Fr 15:28.2
16 Elle Ruffridge, Fr 16:08.5
38 Rose Meyer, Jr 16:46.8
51 Kara Neumann, So 17:17.8
57 Ashlyn Weidauer, Fr 17:27.6
85 Addie Duitscher, Fr 18:31.9
Total Time = 1:20:43.4 Total Places = 113
3. Central, Elkader
8 Haley Schroeder, So 15:48.7
10 Ashley Funk, Fr 15:49.9
31 Kiana Stender, Jr 16:37.7
33 Gabrielle Berns, Sr 16:40.9
44 Hannah Kuehl, So 16:52.9
45 Emily Ashe, So 16:55.7
60 Carissa Moyna, So 17:34.8
Total Time = 1:21:50.1 Total Places = 126
4. South Winneshiek
11 Josie Kriener, Fr 15:55.6
18 Monica Schwartzhoff, Jr 16:12.3
27 Jessica Lechtenberg, Jr 16:34.5
28 Kennidee DeVilbiss, Sr 16:36.4
58 RaeAnn Klimesh, So 17:29.0
59 Kelly Kuboushek, Jr 17:33.0
63 Caitlin Holien, Sr 17:37.4
Total Time = 1:22:47.8 Total Places = 142
5. Lynnville-Sully
14 Tara Vos, Sr 16:06.2
17 Alexa Vander Leest, Sr 16:11.0
21 Cori Rice, Jr 16:15.4
24 Karli Roozeboom, Sr 16:22.2
69 Elizabeth Van Manen, Fr 17:53.7
78 Kasiah Ehresman, So 18:12.3
90 Line Ascanius, Jr 18:42.8
Total Time = 1:22:48.5 Total Places = 145
6. North Linn-Troy Mills
6 Nicole Miller, Jr 15:35.1
40 Hanna Adams, Sr 16:49.8
42 Madyson Pershy, Fr 16:52.0
48 Kayla Carrothers, Jr 17:12.7
49 Jackie Falconer, So 17:14.7
53 Mallory Holub, Fr 17:20.4
68 Taylor Burke, Jr 17:53.6
Total Time = 1:23:44.3 Total Places = 185
7. Griswold
1 Rebekah Topham, Jr 13:56.3
20 Alyx Flippin, Jr 16:14.8
47 Alyssa Wyman, Fr 17:12.7
64 Joanna Topham, Fr 17:41.1
72 Bridget Maurer, Jr 17:58.3
82 Kayla Kirchhoff, Jr 18:23.6
99 Leah Lappe, Jr 19:35.9
Total Time = 1:23:03.2 Total Places = 204
8. St. Albert, C B
26 Jacey Martin, Fr 16:30.4
34 Krisann Stephany, Jr 16:42.7
39 Nicole Hilderbrand, Fr 16:49.7
50 Shelby Schultz, So 17:16.8
65 Felicia Roppe, Sr 17:43.2
91 Miranda Jangula, So 18:47.1
94 Emma Munger, Sr 18:56.4
Total Time = 1:25:02.8 Total Places = 214
9. Emmetsburg
22 Ashley Overberg, Fr 16:16.9
37 Tara Harris, Jr 16:45.0
46 Taylor Reimer, Sr 16:56.0
54 Mikki Mundus, Jr 17:23.1
56 Rachel Ruddy, Sr 17:25.9
66 Jordan Hoyman, Fr 17:43.7
79 Alexa Naig, Jr 18:12.5
Total Time = 1:24:46.9 Total Places = 215
10. South Hamilton
36 Kayla Lucas, Jr 16:44.5
41 Meghan Fisher, Sr 16:50.6
52 Kali Lucas, Jr 17:19.4
55 Kayla Monthei, Sr 17:23.5
67 Rachael Huegerich, So 17:44.3
75 Sarah Rueger, Jr 18:06.7
95 Allyson Ervin, Jr 19:07.5
Total Time = 1:26:02.3 Total Places = 251
11. Durant
12 Alyssa Williams, So 15:59.9
23 Cheyanne Heinrich, So 16:21.7
70 Janey Botkins, So 17:55.8
73 Madison Howe, Fr 18:02.0
81 Sam Fusco, So 18:21.5
87 Emily Mundt, So 18:40.2
88 Whitney Ahrens, Jr 18:41.1
Total Time = 1:26:40.9 Total Places = 259
12. Exira/Elk Horn
15 Grace Hoflen, Jr 16:06.3
25 Emily Copic, Fr 16:23.8
43 Claire Paulsen, Sr 16:52.4
92 Savannah Hays, Fr 18:50.2
93 Gabbie Bintner, Fr 18:50.4
Total Time = 1:27:03.1 Total Places = 268
13. Newman Catholic, M C
13 Elizabeth Henrich, So 16:00.9
35 Shay Curley, Jr 16:44.3
71 Meghan Sullivan, Fr 17:58.2
76 Bailee Schilling, So 18:07.0
77 Holly Bock, So 18:07.4
80 Rylie Smith, Fr 18:15.2
97 Grace Drees, Sr 19:23.5
Total Time = 1:26:57.8 Total Places = 272
14. North Iowa
19 Madison Blodgett, Jr 16:13.9
30 Brooke Hovland, So 16:37.4
74 Krista Hovland, Sr 18:03.5
86 Samantha Sevley, So 18:38.5
89 Christa Miller, So 18:41.4
100 Rian Helland, Fr 19:49.4
101 Lexis Julsrud-Wetjes, So 21:03.2
Total Time = 1:28:14.7 Total Places = 298
15. Sibley-Ocheyedan
2 Leah Seivert, Sr 14:10.5
61 Makayla Tangeman, Fr 17:36.8
84 Kim Cuadros, Sr 18:30.6
96 Jada Carlson, Fr 19:07.7
98 Marie Jeppesen, Sr 19:30.9
Total Time = 1:28:56.5 Total Places = 341
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Rebekah Topham, Jr 13:56.3 Griswold
2 2 Leah Seivert, Sr 14:10.5 Sibley-Ocheyedan
3 3 Grace Meyer, Fr 15:02.1 Pocahontas Area
4 Jasmine Staebler, Jr 15:06.5 Clayton Ridge
5 Abigail Watson, Jr 15:07.0 North Tama, Traer
6 Tiffany Christensen, Sr 15:15.2 Eagle Grove
7 4 Gwynne Wright, So 15:17.4 Pekin
8 Destiny Scar, So 15:20.6 Nodaway Valley
9 Michelle Mumm, Sr 15:28.0 Tri-Center, Neola
10 5 Faith Meyer, Fr 15:28.2 Pocahontas Area
11 Kari Fitzpatrick, Jr 15:28.5 Edgewood-Colesburg
12 6 Nicole Miller, Jr 15:35.1 North Linn-Troy Mills
13 Dakota Hostetter, Fr 15:36.5 Colfax-Mingo
14 Mackenzie Hulsing, Fr 15:43.2 Southwest Iowa
15 7 Shae Dahlstrom, Fr 15:43.7 Pekin
16 Kristen Weber, Jr 15:43.8 Earlham
17 Emma Harper, Fr 15:44.1 East Union, Afton
18 Sarah McMurtry, So 15:45.4 Starmont
19 8 Haley Schroeder, So 15:48.7 Central, Elkader
20 Oksana Covey, So 15:49.6 Des Moines Christian
21 9 Taylor Lock, So 15:49.9 Pekin
22 10 Ashley Funk, Fr 15:49.9 Central, Elkader
23 Megan Goemaat, Sr 15:52.0 North Mahaska
24 Caitlin Bisbey, Sr 15:52.8 Wilton
25 Megan Deist, Sr 15:55.4 Audubon
26 11 Josie Kriener, Fr 15:55.6 South Winneshiek
27 Megan Maaske, Jr 15:55.9 Woodbine
28 12 Alyssa Williams, So 15:59.9 Durant
29 13 Elizabeth Henrich, So 16:00.9 Newman Catholic, M C
30 Jackie Kokjohn, Sr 16:02.1 Prince Of Peace
31 14 Tara Vos, Sr 16:06.2 Lynnville-Sully
32 15 Grace Hoflen, Jr 16:06.3 Exira/Elk Horn
33 16 Elle Ruffridge, Fr 16:08.5 Pocahontas Area
34 Allison Sporkman, So 16:08.8 Holy Trinity Catholic
35 17 Alexa Vander Leest, Sr 16:11.0 Lynnville-Sully
36 18 Monica Schwartzhoff, Jr 16:12.3 South Winneshiek
37 19 Madison Blodgett, Jr 16:13.9 North Iowa
38 20 Alyx Flippin, Jr 16:14.8 Griswold
39 21 Cori Rice, Jr 16:15.4 Lynnville-Sully
40 22 Ashley Overberg, Fr 16:16.9 Emmetsburg
41 Charissa Mogler, Fr 16:16.9 Bedford
42 Natalie Peterson, Jr 16:20.2 Janesville
43 23 Cheyanne Heinrich, So 16:21.7 Durant
44 24 Karli Roozeboom, Sr 16:22.2 Lynnville-Sully
45 Megan Slattery, Jr 16:22.4 Calamus-Wheatland
46 25 Emily Copic, Fr 16:23.8 Exira/Elk Horn
47 26 Jacey Martin, Fr 16:30.4 St. Albert, C B
48 27 Jessica Lechtenberg, Jr 16:34.5 South Winneshiek
49 Sydney Clark, Fr 16:35.6 Des Moines Christian
50 28 Kennidee DeVilbiss, Sr 16:36.4 South Winneshiek
51 29 Taylor Winn, So 16:37.3 Pekin
52 30 Brooke Hovland, So 16:37.4 North Iowa
53 31 Kiana Stender, Jr 16:37.7 Central, Elkader
54 32 Sloan Reighard, So 16:39.0 Pekin
55 33 Gabrielle Berns, Sr 16:40.9 Central, Elkader
56 Ashley Stevens, Jr 16:42.4 Des Moines Christian
57 34 Krisann Stephany, Jr 16:42.7 St. Albert, C B
58 35 Shay Curley, Jr 16:44.3 Newman Catholic, M C
59 36 Kayla Lucas, Jr 16:44.5 South Hamilton
60 37 Tara Harris, Jr 16:45.0 Emmetsburg
61 38 Rose Meyer, Jr 16:46.8 Pocahontas Area
62 39 Nicole Hilderbrand, Fr 16:49.7 St. Albert, C B
63 40 Hanna Adams, Sr 16:49.8 North Linn-Troy Mills
64 41 Meghan Fisher, Sr 16:50.6 South Hamilton
65 Halee Rahbusch, Sr 16:51.9 South O'Brien
66 42 Madyson Pershy, Fr 16:52.0 North Linn-Troy Mills
67 43 Claire Paulsen, Sr 16:52.4 Exira/Elk Horn
68 44 Hannah Kuehl, So 16:52.9 Central, Elkader
69 45 Emily Ashe, So 16:55.7 Central, Elkader
70 46 Taylor Reimer, Sr 16:56.0 Emmetsburg
71 Allison Hewett, Sr 17:06.6 English Valleys
72 47 Alyssa Wyman, Fr 17:12.7 Griswold
73 48 Kayla Carrothers, Jr 17:12.7 North Linn-Troy Mills
74 49 Jackie Falconer, So 17:14.7 North Linn-Troy Mills
75 50 Shelby Schultz, So 17:16.8 St. Albert, C B
76 51 Kara Neumann, So 17:17.8 Pocahontas Area
77 52 Kali Lucas, Jr 17:19.4 South Hamilton
78 53 Mallory Holub, Fr 17:20.4 North Linn-Troy Mills
79 Hailey Pullman, Fr 17:21.2 West Sioux, Hawarden
80 54 Mikki Mundus, Jr 17:23.1 Emmetsburg
81 55 Kayla Monthei, Sr 17:23.5 South Hamilton
82 56 Rachel Ruddy, Sr 17:25.9 Emmetsburg
83 57 Ashlyn Weidauer, Fr 17:27.6 Pocahontas Area
84 58 RaeAnn Klimesh, So 17:29.0 South Winneshiek
85 59 Kelly Kuboushek, Jr 17:33.0 South Winneshiek
86 60 Carissa Moyna, So 17:34.8 Central, Elkader
87 61 Makayla Tangeman, Fr 17:36.8 Sibley-Ocheyedan
88 62 Payton Lock, So 17:37.2 Pekin
89 63 Caitlin Holien, Sr 17:37.4 South Winneshiek
90 64 Joanna Topham, Fr 17:41.1 Griswold
91 65 Felicia Roppe, Sr 17:43.2 St. Albert, C B
92 66 Jordan Hoyman, Fr 17:43.7 Emmetsburg
93 67 Rachael Huegerich, So 17:44.3 South Hamilton
94 68 Taylor Burke, Jr 17:53.6 North Linn-Troy Mills
95 69 Elizabeth Van Manen, Fr 17:53.7 Lynnville-Sully
96 70 Janey Botkins, So 17:55.8 Durant
97 71 Meghan Sullivan, Fr 17:58.2 Newman Catholic, M C
98 72 Bridget Maurer, Jr 17:58.3 Griswold
99 73 Madison Howe, Fr 18:02.0 Durant
100 74 Krista Hovland, Sr 18:03.5 North Iowa
101 75 Sarah Rueger, Jr 18:06.7 South Hamilton
102 76 Bailee Schilling, So 18:07.0 Newman Catholic, M C
103 77 Holly Bock, So 18:07.4 Newman Catholic, M C
104 78 Kasiah Ehresman, So 18:12.3 Lynnville-Sully
105 79 Alexa Naig, Jr 18:12.5 Emmetsburg
106 80 Rylie Smith, Fr 18:15.2 Newman Catholic, M C
107 81 Sam Fusco, So 18:21.5 Durant
108 82 Kayla Kirchhoff, Jr 18:23.6 Griswold
109 83 Samantha Wright, Sr 18:27.0 Pekin
110 84 Kim Cuadros, Sr 18:30.6 Sibley-Ocheyedan
111 85 Addie Duitscher, Fr 18:31.9 Pocahontas Area
112 86 Samantha Sevley, So 18:38.5 North Iowa
113 87 Emily Mundt, So 18:40.2 Durant
114 88 Whitney Ahrens, Jr 18:41.1 Durant
115 89 Christa Miller, So 18:41.4 North Iowa
116 90 Line Ascanius, Jr 18:42.8 Lynnville-Sully
117 91 Miranda Jangula, So 18:47.1 St. Albert, C B
118 92 Savannah Hays, Fr 18:50.2 Exira/Elk Horn
119 93 Gabbie Bintner, Fr 18:50.4 Exira/Elk Horn
120 94 Emma Munger, Sr 18:56.4 St. Albert, C B
121 95 Allyson Ervin, Jr 19:07.5 South Hamilton
122 96 Jada Carlson, Fr 19:07.7 Sibley-Ocheyedan
123 97 Grace Drees, Sr 19:23.5 Newman Catholic, M C
124 98 Marie Jeppesen, Sr 19:30.9 Sibley-Ocheyedan
125 99 Leah Lappe, Jr 19:35.9 Griswold
126 100 Rian Helland, Fr 19:49.4 North Iowa
127 101 Lexis Julsrud-Wetjes, So 21:03.2 North Iowa
2A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Monticello 63 1 5 8 10 39 53 73 16:30.9 2:20.9
2 Gilbert 115 2 3 19 28 63 75 79 16:49.8 2:56.4
3 Unity Christian 138 11 27 29 31 40 45 89 17:19.2 0:47.6
4 East Marshall-Legrand 158 14 22 34 42 46 66 67 17:27.2 0:52.2
5 Shenandoah 169 17 20 36 47 49 101 103 17:31.8 0:46.6
6 North Polk, Alleman 182 12 23 37 52 58 61 72 17:34.2 1:13.7
7 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 212 32 35 38 43 64 70 92 17:43.3 0:52.0
8 Northeast, Goose Lake 215 6 33 51 54 71 83 91 17:39.3 2:03.5
9 Oa-Bcig 220 16 18 50 62 74 90 99 17:46.8 1:28.6
10 Osage 225 9 25 48 57 86 87 95 17:44.6 1:57.6
11 Albia 230 7 30 59 65 69 80 96 17:46.2 1:53.4
12 Tipton 246 4 21 55 81 85 97 100 17:43.6 2:33.8
13 St. Edmond, F D 263 26 44 56 60 77 82 93 17:58.0 1:16.0
14 South Central Calhoun 264 13 24 41 84 102 104 105 18:06.4 3:00.2
15 Hudson 325 15 68 76 78 88 94 98 18:15.1 1:43.3
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Monticello
1 Michael Melchert, Sr 15:18.2
5 Ben Ahlrichs, Sr 16:07.9
8 Jordan Loes, So 16:40.8
10 Matt Manternach, So 16:48.3
39 Anthony Kinley, Sr 17:39.0
53 Zach Holmes, So 17:55.6
73 Derrick Manternach, So 18:30.6
Total Time = 1:22:34.2 Total Places = 63
2. Gilbert
2 Thomas Pollard, Jr 15:20.2
3 Wesley Greder, Jr 15:57.7
19 Owen Whitham, So 17:14.4
28 Bradley Richard, Jr 17:19.9
63 Caleb Raman, Jr 18:16.6
75 Aj Royer, Sr 18:31.0
79 Sam Campbell, So 18:36.3
Total Time = 1:24:08.8 Total Places = 115
3. Unity Christian
11 Schuyler Malenke, So 16:51.9
27 Jacob Vander Plaats, Fr 17:18.7
29 Franklin Reinders, Fr 17:21.4
31 Klay Byker, Jr 17:24.2
40 Christopher De Groot, Fr 17:39.5
45 Benjamin Broers, Sr 17:47.5
89 Brendan Miedema, Jr 18:48.2
Total Time = 1:26:35.7 Total Places = 138
4. East Marshall-Legrand
14 Nick Meling, Fr 16:57.4
22 Ben Terrones, Sr 17:16.6
34 Caleb Benzing, Jr 17:28.5
42 Sam Benzing, Jr 17:43.9
46 Josh Benzing, Jr 17:49.5
66 Drew Schossow, Sr 18:19.0
67 Rob Petrie, Sr 18:19.0
Total Time = 1:27:15.9 Total Places = 158
5. Shenandoah
17 Nate Hoyt, Jr 17:07.2
20 Bradley Young, Sr 17:14.5
36 Austin Feller, Jr 17:33.0
47 Lucas Finnell, So 17:50.2
49 Joe Blake, Jr 17:53.8
101 David Hu, Jr 19:41.3
103 Connor Bopp, Fr 19:58.2
Total Time = 1:27:38.7 Total Places = 169
6. North Polk, Alleman
12 Ryley Sandberg, Sr 16:55.7
23 Christian Berglund, So 17:17.1
37 Peter Smith, Sr 17:33.6
52 Reed Smith, Sr 17:55.3
58 Matthew Turk, Jr 18:09.3
61 Corey Richards, Sr 18:13.0
72 Nick Kibby, Sr 18:30.3
Total Time = 1:27:51.0 Total Places = 182
7. Mid-Prairie, Wellman
32 Jared Draper, Jr 17:25.7
35 Ryan Errthum, So 17:31.3
38 Ty Feigenspan, Sr 17:37.0
43 Zeb Schwartz, Sr 17:44.5
64 Andrew Schwartz, Fr 18:17.7
70 Jonah Van Roekel, Sr 18:27.2
92 Evan Wild, Sr 19:03.1
Total Time = 1:28:36.2 Total Places = 212
8. Northeast, Goose Lake
6 Eli Kaczinski, Sr 16:25.8
33 Nick Anderson, Sr 17:28.4
51 Jaden Buter, So 17:55.0
54 Nick Kennicker, So 17:57.7
71 Christian Knutsen, Jr 18:29.3
83 Brendon Butler, Sr 18:37.8
91 Hunter Bielenberg, Jr 19:02.2
Total Time = 1:28:16.2 Total Places = 215
9. Oa-Bcig
16 Lane Prather, Sr 17:02.4
18 Blake Netherton, So 17:09.8
50 Nick Endrulat, Jr 17:54.8
62 Cody Fredericks, So 18:15.8
74 Devon Fritz, Fr 18:30.9
90 Isaiah Salmon, So 19:01.1
99 Eliot Clough, Jr 19:40.0
Total Time = 1:28:53.7 Total Places = 220
10. Osage
9 Tyler Randall, Sr 16:43.6
25 Lucas Maakestad, Jr 17:18.3
48 Cole Riley, Sr 17:52.6
57 Brett Barker, Jr 18:07.2
86 Noah Meineke, Fr 18:41.1
87 Ben Huftalin, Fr 18:41.5
95 Tyler Friesen, Jr 19:10.4
Total Time = 1:28:42.8 Total Places = 225
11. Albia
7 Colton Dorpinghaus, Jr 16:32.5
30 Mason Cox, Sr 17:23.5
59 Tyler Pasut, Jr 18:10.3
65 Tyler Beary, Jr 18:18.6
69 Aaron Ambrose, Sr 18:25.9
80 Caleb Boley, So 18:36.9
96 Cole Kurimski, So 19:13.9
Total Time = 1:28:50.8 Total Places = 230
12. Tipton
4 Eric Lenz, Jr 16:06.4
21 Matt Pelzer, So 17:15.9
55 Cory Mueller, Jr 17:58.1
81 Kody Wallick, Sr 18:37.1
85 Mark Becker, So 18:40.2
97 Dan Charette, Sr 19:18.3
100 Malte Hermann, Sr 19:41.2
Total Time = 1:28:37.7 Total Places = 246
13. St. Edmond, F D
26 Casey McEvoy, Sr 17:18.3
44 Jacob Hamilton, Jr 17:46.5
56 Harrison Mayer, So 17:58.5
60 Nate Yetmar, Jr 18:12.4
77 Alex Loerts, So 18:34.3
82 Devin Camamo, So 18:37.1
93 John Eide, Jr 19:04.5
Total Time = 1:29:50.0 Total Places = 263
14. South Central Calhoun
13 Tanner Schrad, Jr 16:56.7
24 Ryan Daisy, Jr 17:18.1
41 Zach Ludwig, Jr 17:42.1
84 Matthew Nieland, Sr 18:37.9
102 Lucas Farrington, Jr 19:56.9
104 Kory McCarter, Jr 20:43.4
105 Miguel Diaz, Jr 21:20.5
Total Time = 1:30:31.7 Total Places = 264
15. Hudson
15 Ryan Finn, Sr 17:00.7
68 Trevor Ruiz, Sr 18:21.1
76 Jason Hawkins, Sr 18:34.1
78 Carson Wright, Fr 18:35.6
88 Matt Lubben, Jr 18:44.0
94 Jeremy Smith, Sr 19:05.0
98 Drew Haack, Jr 19:23.9
Total Time = 1:31:15.5 Total Places = 325
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Michael Melchert, Sr 15:18.2 Monticello
2 2 Thomas Pollard, Jr 15:20.2 Gilbert
3 3 Wesley Greder, Jr 15:57.7 Gilbert
4 4 Eric Lenz, Jr 16:06.4 Tipton
5 5 Ben Ahlrichs, Sr 16:07.9 Monticello
6 Danny Halva, So 16:12.7 North Fayette Valley
7 Tanner Goetsch, Sr 16:15.4 Spirit Lake
8 C J. May, So 16:19.3 Aplington-Parkersburg
9 6 Eli Kaczinski, Sr 16:25.8 Northeast, Goose Lake
10 Haile Duden, Jr 16:26.5 Sioux Center
11 7 Colton Dorpinghaus, Jr 16:32.5 Albia
12 Nathan Bradley, Sr 16:38.9 West Marshall
13 8 Jordan Loes, So 16:40.8 Monticello
14 John Crew, So 16:41.8 Dike-New Hartford
15 9 Tyler Randall, Sr 16:43.6 Osage
16 10 Matt Manternach, So 16:48.3 Monticello
17 Dillon Timmerman, Sr 16:49.8 Mediapolis
18 11 Schuyler Malenke, So 16:51.9 Unity Christian
19 Preston Kauder, Jr 16:52.4 Cascade
20 12 Ryley Sandberg, Sr 16:55.7 North Polk, Alleman
21 13 Tanner Schrad, Jr 16:56.7 South Central Calhoun
22 14 Nick Meling, Fr 16:57.4 East Marshall-Legrand
23 Lee Christensen, So 16:58.1 Estherville Lincoln
24 15 Ryan Finn, Sr 17:00.7 Hudson
25 16 Lane Prather, Sr 17:02.4 Oa-Bcig
26 17 Nate Hoyt, Jr 17:07.2 Shenandoah
27 18 Blake Netherton, So 17:09.8 Oa-Bcig
28 Nic Peters, So 17:13.9 Estherville Lincoln
29 Chad Ullmann, Sr 17:14.0 Forest City
30 19 Owen Whitham, So 17:14.4 Gilbert
31 20 Bradley Young, Sr 17:14.5 Shenandoah
32 21 Matt Pelzer, So 17:15.9 Tipton
33 22 Ben Terrones, Sr 17:16.6 East Marshall-Legrand
34 Levi Dolphin, Sr 17:17.0 Cascade
35 23 Christian Berglund, So 17:17.1 North Polk, Alleman
36 24 Ryan Daisy, Jr 17:18.1 South Central Calhoun
37 25 Lucas Maakestad, Jr 17:18.3 Osage
38 26 Casey McEvoy, Sr 17:18.3 St. Edmond, F D
39 27 Jacob Vander Plaats, Fr 17:18.7 Unity Christian
40 28 Bradley Richard, Jr 17:19.9 Gilbert
41 Baron West, Jr 17:20.3 W B/Notre Dame
42 29 Franklin Reinders, Fr 17:21.4 Unity Christian
43 30 Mason Cox, Sr 17:23.5 Albia
44 31 Klay Byker, Jr 17:24.2 Unity Christian
45 Josh Sunberg, Jr 17:25.7 Red Oak
46 32 Jared Draper, Jr 17:25.7 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
47 Devon Monnahan, Jr 17:26.0 North Fayette Valley
48 Jason Kenny, Sr 17:27.5 Ridge View
49 33 Nick Anderson, Sr 17:28.4 Northeast, Goose Lake
50 34 Caleb Benzing, Jr 17:28.5 East Marshall-Legrand
51 35 Ryan Errthum, So 17:31.3 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
52 Colby Kraninger, Sr 17:32.5 Okoboji, Milford
53 36 Austin Feller, Jr 17:33.0 Shenandoah
54 37 Peter Smith, Sr 17:33.6 North Polk, Alleman
55 Erik Duethman, Sr 17:35.2 Regina, Iowa City
56 38 Ty Feigenspan, Sr 17:37.0 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
57 39 Anthony Kinley, Sr 17:39.0 Monticello
58 40 Christopher De Groot, Fr 17:39.5 Unity Christian
59 41 Zach Ludwig, Jr 17:42.1 South Central Calhoun
60 42 Sam Benzing, Jr 17:43.9 East Marshall-Legrand
61 43 Zeb Schwartz, Sr 17:44.5 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
62 44 Jacob Hamilton, Jr 17:46.5 St. Edmond, F D
63 45 Benjamin Broers, Sr 17:47.5 Unity Christian
64 46 Josh Benzing, Jr 17:49.5 East Marshall-Legrand
65 47 Lucas Finnell, So 17:50.2 Shenandoah
66 Jonathan Gavin, Fr 17:51.7 W B/Notre Dame
67 Zachary Hougland, So 17:52.6 Davis County
68 48 Cole Riley, Sr 17:52.6 Osage
69 Hunter Simmons, Sr 17:53.6 Panorama, Panora
70 49 Joe Blake, Jr 17:53.8 Shenandoah
71 50 Nick Endrulat, Jr 17:54.8 Oa-Bcig
72 51 Jaden Buter, So 17:55.0 Northeast, Goose Lake
73 Josh Keller, So 17:55.1 Columbus Community
74 52 Reed Smith, Sr 17:55.3 North Polk, Alleman
75 53 Zach Holmes, So 17:55.6 Monticello
76 54 Nick Kennicker, So 17:57.7 Northeast, Goose Lake
77 55 Cory Mueller, Jr 17:58.1 Tipton
78 Pj Kooima, Jr 17:58.2 Western Christian
79 56 Harrison Mayer, So 17:58.5 St. Edmond, F D
80 57 Brett Barker, Jr 18:07.2 Osage
81 58 Matthew Turk, Jr 18:09.3 North Polk, Alleman
82 59 Tyler Pasut, Jr 18:10.3 Albia
83 60 Nate Yetmar, Jr 18:12.4 St. Edmond, F D
84 61 Corey Richards, Sr 18:13.0 North Polk, Alleman
85 Mark Deutsch, Jr 18:14.2 Cmb, Baxter
86 62 Cody Fredericks, So 18:15.8 Oa-Bcig
87 63 Caleb Raman, Jr 18:16.6 Gilbert
88 64 Andrew Schwartz, Fr 18:17.7 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
89 65 Tyler Beary, Jr 18:18.6 Albia
90 66 Drew Schossow, Sr 18:19.0 East Marshall-Legrand
91 67 Rob Petrie, Sr 18:19.0 East Marshall-Legrand
92 68 Trevor Ruiz, Sr 18:21.1 Hudson
93 69 Aaron Ambrose, Sr 18:25.9 Albia
94 70 Jonah Van Roekel, Sr 18:27.2 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
95 71 Christian Knutsen, Jr 18:29.3 Northeast, Goose Lake
96 72 Nick Kibby, Sr 18:30.3 North Polk, Alleman
97 73 Derrick Manternach, So 18:30.6 Monticello
98 74 Devon Fritz, Fr 18:30.9 Oa-Bcig
99 75 Aj Royer, Sr 18:31.0 Gilbert
100 76 Jason Hawkins, Sr 18:34.1 Hudson
101 77 Alex Loerts, So 18:34.3 St. Edmond, F D
102 78 Carson Wright, Fr 18:35.6 Hudson
103 79 Sam Campbell, So 18:36.3 Gilbert
104 80 Caleb Boley, So 18:36.9 Albia
105 81 Kody Wallick, Sr 18:37.1 Tipton
106 82 Devin Camamo, So 18:37.1 St. Edmond, F D
107 83 Brendon Butler, Sr 18:37.8 Northeast, Goose Lake
108 84 Matthew Nieland, Sr 18:37.9 South Central Calhoun
109 85 Mark Becker, So 18:40.2 Tipton
110 86 Noah Meineke, Fr 18:41.1 Osage
111 87 Ben Huftalin, Fr 18:41.5 Osage
112 88 Matt Lubben, Jr 18:44.0 Hudson
113 89 Brendan Miedema, Jr 18:48.2 Unity Christian
114 90 Isaiah Salmon, So 19:01.1 Oa-Bcig
115 91 Hunter Bielenberg, Jr 19:02.2 Northeast, Goose Lake
116 92 Evan Wild, Sr 19:03.1 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
117 93 John Eide, Jr 19:04.5 St. Edmond, F D
118 94 Jeremy Smith, Sr 19:05.0 Hudson
119 95 Tyler Friesen, Jr 19:10.4 Osage
120 96 Cole Kurimski, So 19:13.9 Albia
121 97 Dan Charette, Sr 19:18.3 Tipton
122 98 Drew Haack, Jr 19:23.9 Hudson
123 Logan LeRette, Jr 19:25.6 Red Oak
124 99 Eliot Clough, Jr 19:40.0 Oa-Bcig
125 100 Malte Hermann, Sr 19:41.2 Tipton
126 101 David Hu, Jr 19:41.3 Shenandoah
127 102 Lucas Farrington, Jr 19:56.9 South Central Calhoun
128 103 Connor Bopp, Fr 19:58.2 Shenandoah
129 104 Kory McCarter, Jr 20:43.4 South Central Calhoun
130 105 Miguel Diaz, Jr 21:20.5 South Central Calhoun
2A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Gilbert 59 1 4 6 18 30 66 68 15:28.5 1:52.5
2 Unity Christian 76 5 10 11 19 31 42 62 15:46.8 1:02.5
3 Cascade 95 2 12 24 28 29 65 70 15:54.7 1:19.7
4 Western Christian 124 8 14 20 32 50 76 90 16:07.9 1:33.2
5 Regina, Iowa City 172 7 15 41 53 56 57 85 16:26.0 1:44.5
6 Monticello 181 9 23 25 40 84 89 96 16:28.3 2:15.5
7 South Central Calhoun 188 13 35 37 48 55 71 102 16:33.1 1:17.5
8 North Fayette Valley 208 22 34 45 47 60 63 79 16:40.4 1:07.3
9 Greene County 238 3 49 51 52 83 86 99 16:46.2 2:44.3
10 Davis County 241 17 39 44 64 77 91 94 16:50.4 1:43.3
11 East Marshall-Legrand 242 16 27 38 69 92 95 104 16:54.9 2:32.3
12 North Polk, Alleman 281 36 46 58 67 74 100 101 17:04.3 1:08.8
13 Roland-Story 301 33 54 59 73 82 93 17:12.5 1:23.9
14 Panorama, Panora 303 21 43 78 80 81 88 98 17:11.4 1:42.2
15 Northeast, Goose Lake 321 26 61 72 75 87 97 103 17:20.0 1:48.9
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Gilbert
1 Grace Gibbons, Jr 14:28.6
4 Carly Rahn, Fr 15:09.5
6 Sadie Timms, Sr 15:22.7
18 Karli Rastetter, Jr 16:00.2
30 Annie Pollard, So 16:21.1
66 Tate Powers, Fr 17:18.3
68 Hillary Mosiman, Sr 17:21.1
Total Time = 1:17:22.1 Total Places = 59
2. Unity Christian
5 Kassidy DeJong, Jr 15:20.3
10 Jordan Bos, Fr 15:34.8
11 Jacklyn Hoogland, Jr 15:35.7
19 Katie Broers, Fr 16:00.3
31 Tara Tilstra, Jr 16:22.7
42 Tessa Schoonhoven, So 16:43.3
62 Erin Bandstra, So 17:13.8
Total Time = 1:18:53.8 Total Places = 76
3. Cascade
2 Becca McDermott, Fr 15:01.4
12 Kylie Kelchen, So 15:37.9
24 Macie Weber, So 16:13.0
28 Ellie Loes, Fr 16:19.8
29 Rachel McDermott, So 16:21.0
65 Lynsey Dolphin, So 17:17.4
70 Carolyn Trumm, Jr 17:23.8
Total Time = 1:19:33.1 Total Places = 95
4. Western Christian
8 Kenedie Kats, So 15:24.2
14 Erika Douma, Sr 15:53.2
20 Anika Driesen, So 16:01.3
32 Miranda Hulstein, Sr 16:23.0
50 Emily Haak, Fr 16:57.4
76 Kaysha Steiger, Fr 17:36.0
90 Josie Kollis, Sr 18:22.2
Total Time = 1:20:39.1 Total Places = 124
5. Regina, Iowa City
7 Adriana Kammerer, Jr 15:23.6
15 Lauren Ronnfeldt, So 15:55.4
41 Grace Larew, Sr 16:37.9
53 Emma Corkery, Fr 17:05.1
56 Kathryn Lorenger, Jr 17:08.0
57 Sara Burlage, Fr 17:08.0
85 Anna Utech, Jr 17:52.3
Total Time = 1:22:10.0 Total Places = 172
6. Monticello
9 Ellen Schlarmann, So 15:33.6
23 Natasha Eby, Sr 16:08.1
25 Jazmine Reynolds, Jr 16:14.5
40 Mandi Miles, Jr 16:36.2
84 McKenna Kremer, Jr 17:49.1
89 Abby Schmerbach, So 18:17.8
96 Jacqueline Petersen, Fr 18:33.1
Total Time = 1:22:21.5 Total Places = 181
7. South Central Calhoun
13 Sydney Batz, Fr 15:49.2
35 Abby Clark, Fr 16:25.9
37 Mady Dick, So 16:28.6
48 Megan Hardy, Fr 16:54.8
55 Katelyn Decker, Fr 17:06.7
71 Michaela Graffunder, Jr 17:28.3
102 Sarah Van Hulzen, So 20:19.2
Total Time = 1:22:45.2 Total Places = 188
8. North Fayette Valley
22 Paige Gibson, So 16:02.9
34 Megan Feldman, Fr 16:25.5
45 Makayla Kaeppel, Jr 16:50.5
47 Natalie Moyle, So 16:52.6
60 Rebecca Miller, So 17:10.2
63 Regan Wolverton, Sr 17:14.3
79 Kortney Pleggenkuhle, Jr 17:41.3
Total Time = 1:23:21.7 Total Places = 208
9. Greene County
3 Allison Higgins, Sr 15:04.7
49 Emily Christensen, Jr 16:57.0
51 Eme Johnson, Jr 16:58.7
52 Olivia Hanson, Fr 17:01.2
83 Jolee Wessling, Jr 17:49.0
86 Noelle Gray, Jr 17:54.9
99 Kate Sandage, Sr 18:49.9
Total Time = 1:23:50.6 Total Places = 238
10. Davis County
17 Addie McKee, Jr 15:55.8
39 Ally McClure, Sr 16:33.3
44 Kalleigh Tharp, So 16:48.8
64 Marissa Hamburg, Jr 17:14.7
77 Jaylynn Sharp, Fr 17:39.1
91 Sarah Early, Fr 18:22.6
94 Kaylee Snyder, Jr 18:30.8
Total Time = 1:24:11.7 Total Places = 241
11. East Marshall-Legrand
16 Haley Fye, So 15:55.8
27 Kristin Amendt, Sr 16:19.2
38 Bobbi Amendt, Fr 16:28.6
69 Carrington Curphy, Fr 17:22.5
92 Brooke Bouton, Sr 18:28.0
95 Megan Pansegrau, Fr 18:32.6
104 Kaylee Howe, Jr 21:34.8
Total Time = 1:24:34.1 Total Places = 242
12. North Polk, Alleman
36 Sybbie Sears, Sr 16:26.8
46 Samantha Sinclair, Sr 16:52.0
58 Emerson Sears, Jr 17:08.1
67 Rachel Zimmermann, So 17:19.0
74 Ohara Lesher, Jr 17:35.6
100 Vanessa Erikson, Sr 19:18.6
101 Tessa Subra, Sr 19:55.4
Total Time = 1:25:21.5 Total Places = 281
13. Roland-Story
33 Sarah Lunn, Sr 16:23.9
54 Anna Halstead, Sr 17:06.2
59 Cathy Narigon, Jr 17:09.7
73 Tara Rylant, Sr 17:34.8
82 Taylor Smith, Jr 17:47.7
93 Traci Marienau, Sr 18:30.3
Total Time = 1:26:02.3 Total Places = 301
14. Panorama, Panora
21 Hannah Appleseth, Jr 16:01.9
43 Karlee Johnk, Sr 16:47.1
78 Kc Gafkjen, So 17:40.1
80 Maggie Smith, Fr 17:43.5
81 Meredith Olson, So 17:44.0
88 Joselyn Carrillo, Fr 18:09.2
98 Mykenzie Olson, So 18:48.2
Total Time = 1:25:56.6 Total Places = 303
15. Northeast, Goose Lake
26 Hannah Kilburg, Jr 16:14.7
61 Maddie Kaczinski, Fr 17:12.8
72 Kaitlynn Riley, Sr 17:33.0
75 Aleenah Marcucci, So 17:35.6
87 Cara Soenksen, Jr 18:03.5
97 Alyssa Roth, So 18:47.0
103 Haley Bielenberg, So 20:44.7
Total Time = 1:26:39.6 Total Places = 321
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Grace Gibbons, Jr 14:28.6 Gilbert
2 2 Becca McDermott, Fr 15:01.4 Cascade
3 3 Allison Higgins, Sr 15:04.7 Greene County
4 4 Carly Rahn, Fr 15:09.5 Gilbert
5 Miranda Moss, Sr 15:14.7 Sioux Center
6 5 Kassidy DeJong, Jr 15:20.3 Unity Christian
7 Dondi Schmidt, Sr 15:21.8 Spirit Lake
8 6 Sadie Timms, Sr 15:22.7 Gilbert
9 7 Adriana Kammerer, Jr 15:23.6 Regina, Iowa City
10 8 Kenedie Kats, So 15:24.2 Western Christian
11 9 Ellen Schlarmann, So 15:33.6 Monticello
12 10 Jordan Bos, Fr 15:34.8 Unity Christian
13 11 Jacklyn Hoogland, Jr 15:35.7 Unity Christian
14 12 Kylie Kelchen, So 15:37.9 Cascade
15 13 Sydney Batz, Fr 15:49.2 South Central Calhoun
16 14 Erika Douma, Sr 15:53.2 Western Christian
17 15 Lauren Ronnfeldt, So 15:55.4 Regina, Iowa City
18 16 Haley Fye, So 15:55.8 East Marshall-Legrand
19 17 Addie McKee, Jr 15:55.8 Davis County
20 Bailey Sams, Jr 15:55.9 Anamosa
21 Bailey Hare, Jr 15:56.8 Oa-Bcig
22 Alexis Cook, Fr 15:59.7 Missouri Valley
23 18 Karli Rastetter, Jr 16:00.2 Gilbert
24 19 Katie Broers, Fr 16:00.3 Unity Christian
25 20 Anika Driesen, So 16:01.3 Western Christian
26 21 Hannah Appleseth, Jr 16:01.9 Panorama, Panora
27 22 Paige Gibson, So 16:02.9 North Fayette Valley
28 Abby Tornow, Fr 16:04.0 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
29 Reghan McNaul, Fr 16:07.7 West Liberty
30 23 Natasha Eby, Sr 16:08.1 Monticello
31 Jordan Winke, Fr 16:09.5 Albia
32 Amanda Cartney, Jr 16:10.4 Hudson
33 Savannah Banwart, So 16:12.5 Mediapolis
34 24 Macie Weber, So 16:13.0 Cascade
35 25 Jazmine Reynolds, Jr 16:14.5 Monticello
36 26 Hannah Kilburg, Jr 16:14.7 Northeast, Goose Lake
37 27 Kristin Amendt, Sr 16:19.2 East Marshall-Legrand
38 28 Ellie Loes, Fr 16:19.8 Cascade
39 Haley Thie, So 16:20.8 Mediapolis
40 29 Rachel McDermott, So 16:21.0 Cascade
41 30 Annie Pollard, So 16:21.1 Gilbert
42 31 Tara Tilstra, Jr 16:22.7 Unity Christian
43 32 Miranda Hulstein, Sr 16:23.0 Western Christian
44 Taylor Ellenbecker, Sr 16:23.5 South Tama County
45 33 Sarah Lunn, Sr 16:23.9 Roland-Story
46 Michelle Manser, So 16:24.3 Albia
47 Lexi Kolterman, Jr 16:24.6 Hudson
48 34 Megan Feldman, Fr 16:25.5 North Fayette Valley
49 35 Abby Clark, Fr 16:25.9 South Central Calhoun
50 36 Sybbie Sears, Sr 16:26.8 North Polk, Alleman
51 37 Mady Dick, So 16:28.6 South Central Calhoun
52 38 Bobbi Amendt, Fr 16:28.6 East Marshall-Legrand
53 39 Ally McClure, Sr 16:33.3 Davis County
54 Kadi Wright, So 16:36.0 Dike-New Hartford
55 40 Mandi Miles, Jr 16:36.2 Monticello
56 41 Grace Larew, Sr 16:37.9 Regina, Iowa City
57 Shelby Hunemiller, Jr 16:38.9 West Central Valley
58 42 Tessa Schoonhoven, So 16:43.3 Unity Christian
59 43 Karlee Johnk, Sr 16:47.1 Panorama, Panora
60 44 Kalleigh Tharp, So 16:48.8 Davis County
61 Rachel Stafford, Fr 16:49.2 Pcm, Monroe
62 45 Makayla Kaeppel, Jr 16:50.5 North Fayette Valley
63 Holly McKinney, Sr 16:51.1 Interstate 35, Truro
64 46 Samantha Sinclair, Sr 16:52.0 North Polk, Alleman
65 47 Natalie Moyle, So 16:52.6 North Fayette Valley
66 48 Megan Hardy, Fr 16:54.8 South Central Calhoun
67 49 Emily Christensen, Jr 16:57.0 Greene County
68 50 Emily Haak, Fr 16:57.4 Western Christian
69 51 Eme Johnson, Jr 16:58.7 Greene County
70 52 Olivia Hanson, Fr 17:01.2 Greene County
71 53 Emma Corkery, Fr 17:05.1 Regina, Iowa City
72 54 Anna Halstead, Sr 17:06.2 Roland-Story
73 55 Katelyn Decker, Fr 17:06.7 South Central Calhoun
74 56 Kathryn Lorenger, Jr 17:08.0 Regina, Iowa City
75 57 Sara Burlage, Fr 17:08.0 Regina, Iowa City
76 58 Emerson Sears, Jr 17:08.1 North Polk, Alleman
77 59 Cathy Narigon, Jr 17:09.7 Roland-Story
78 60 Rebecca Miller, So 17:10.2 North Fayette Valley
79 61 Maddie Kaczinski, Fr 17:12.8 Northeast, Goose Lake
80 62 Erin Bandstra, So 17:13.8 Unity Christian
81 63 Regan Wolverton, Sr 17:14.3 North Fayette Valley
82 64 Marissa Hamburg, Jr 17:14.7 Davis County
83 65 Lynsey Dolphin, So 17:17.4 Cascade
84 66 Tate Powers, Fr 17:18.3 Gilbert
85 67 Rachel Zimmermann, So 17:19.0 North Polk, Alleman
86 68 Hillary Mosiman, Sr 17:21.1 Gilbert
87 69 Carrington Curphy, Fr 17:22.5 East Marshall-Legrand
88 70 Carolyn Trumm, Jr 17:23.8 Cascade
89 71 Michaela Graffunder, Jr 17:28.3 South Central Calhoun
90 72 Kaitlynn Riley, Sr 17:33.0 Northeast, Goose Lake
91 73 Tara Rylant, Sr 17:34.8 Roland-Story
92 74 Ohara Lesher, Jr 17:35.6 North Polk, Alleman
93 75 Aleenah Marcucci, So 17:35.6 Northeast, Goose Lake
94 76 Kaysha Steiger, Fr 17:36.0 Western Christian
95 77 Jaylynn Sharp, Fr 17:39.1 Davis County
96 78 Kc Gafkjen, So 17:40.1 Panorama, Panora
97 79 Kortney Pleggenkuhle, Jr 17:41.3 North Fayette Valley
98 80 Maggie Smith, Fr 17:43.5 Panorama, Panora
99 81 Meredith Olson, So 17:44.0 Panorama, Panora
100 82 Taylor Smith, Jr 17:47.7 Roland-Story
101 83 Jolee Wessling, Jr 17:49.0 Greene County
102 84 McKenna Kremer, Jr 17:49.1 Monticello
103 85 Anna Utech, Jr 17:52.3 Regina, Iowa City
104 86 Noelle Gray, Jr 17:54.9 Greene County
105 87 Cara Soenksen, Jr 18:03.5 Northeast, Goose Lake
106 88 Joselyn Carrillo, Fr 18:09.2 Panorama, Panora
107 89 Abby Schmerbach, So 18:17.8 Monticello
108 90 Josie Kollis, Sr 18:22.2 Western Christian
109 91 Sarah Early, Fr 18:22.6 Davis County
110 92 Brooke Bouton, Sr 18:28.0 East Marshall-Legrand
111 93 Traci Marienau, Sr 18:30.3 Roland-Story
112 94 Kaylee Snyder, Jr 18:30.8 Davis County
113 95 Megan Pansegrau, Fr 18:32.6 East Marshall-Legrand
114 96 Jacqueline Petersen, Fr 18:33.1 Monticello
115 97 Alyssa Roth, So 18:47.0 Northeast, Goose Lake
116 98 Mykenzie Olson, So 18:48.2 Panorama, Panora
117 99 Kate Sandage, Sr 18:49.9 Greene County
118 100 Vanessa Erikson, Sr 19:18.6 North Polk, Alleman
119 101 Tessa Subra, Sr 19:55.4 North Polk, Alleman
120 102 Sarah Van Hulzen, So 20:19.2 South Central Calhoun
121 103 Haley Bielenberg, So 20:44.7 Northeast, Goose Lake
122 104 Kaylee Howe, Jr 21:34.8 East Marshall-Legrand
3A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Boone 69 1 2 16 18 32 70 93 16:27.9 2:12.3
2 Charles City 82 4 11 12 19 36 85 99 16:49.5 1:08.7
3 Decorah 114 15 20 22 26 31 44 69 17:07.9 0:20.9
4 Pella 127 7 25 27 30 38 52 88 17:08.5 0:49.6
5 Algona 148 5 17 35 42 49 67 91 17:08.7 1:22.6
6 Grinnell 166 6 34 37 39 50 54 77 17:14.7 1:08.7
7 Wahlert, Dubuque 184 8 21 33 58 64 82 17:21.4 1:16.0
8 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 195 23 29 40 48 55 79 96 17:27.0 0:37.9
9 Harlan 210 13 24 46 56 71 84 89 17:28.6 1:08.1
10 Center Point-Urbana 212 3 9 41 72 87 95 102 17:20.3 2:11.8
11 Williamsburg 232 10 47 53 59 63 78 94 17:31.9 1:13.7
12 Clear Creek-Amana 244 14 45 51 61 73 97 104 17:36.0 1:05.4
13 Creston 312 28 43 68 83 90 101 103 17:53.6 1:13.1
14 Moc-Floyd Valley 322 57 60 65 66 74 92 98 17:54.9 0:16.8
15 Dallas Center-Grimes 374 62 75 76 80 81 86 100 18:04.6 0:15.5
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Boone
1 Chandler Austin, Sr 15:05.6
2 Albert Meier, Sr 15:53.5
16 Jacob Running Horse, Sr 16:57.8
18 Killian Toro, Jr 17:04.5
32 Jordon Murray, Sr 17:17.9
Total Time = 1:22:19.3 Total Places = 69
2. Charles City
4 Jacob Day, Sr 16:13.0
11 Will Jarvill, Sr 16:43.2
12 Sam Lynch, Sr 16:44.8
19 Jonathan Zander, So 17:04.8
36 Michael McKenzie, Jr 17:21.7
Total Time = 1:24:07.5 Total Places = 82
3. Decorah
15 Isaac Marquardt, Jr 16:56.5
20 Bryce Hosting, So 17:05.2
22 Oran Deen-Lester, Sr 17:07.4
26 Ford Nesteby, Sr 17:12.7
31 Andrew Larson, So 17:17.4
Total Time = 1:25:39.2 Total Places = 114
4. Pella
7 Ben Warner, Jr 16:36.3
25 Jordan Pingel, Sr 17:09.9
27 Adam Sievers, So 17:13.5
30 Aaron Houtz, Sr 17:16.8
38 Josh Bailey, Jr 17:25.8
Total Time = 1:25:42.3 Total Places = 127
5. Algona
5 Bo Hjelle, Jr 16:13.3
17 Peter Hollinger, Jr 17:02.9
35 Adam Poeppe, Sr 17:20.8
42 Loren Shellabarger, Jr 17:30.7
49 Nathan Stumme, Jr 17:35.8
Total Time = 1:25:43.5 Total Places = 148
6. Grinnell
6 Mason Doty, Sr 16:27.1
34 Isaac McFee, Sr 17:19.3
37 Joel Baumann, Sr 17:23.0
39 Brandon Roderick, Sr 17:27.9
50 David Gilbert, Fr 17:35.8
Total Time = 1:26:13.1 Total Places = 166
7. Wahlert, Dubuque
8 Andrew Donovan, So 16:38.2
21 Brendan Nugent, So 17:06.3
33 Jacob Berning, Fr 17:18.5
58 Kyle Pape, Jr 17:49.4
64 Brandon Crawford, Sr 17:54.2
Total Time = 1:26:46.6 Total Places = 184
8. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
23 Reid Smock, So 17:08.8
29 Jack Young, Fr 17:15.6
40 Benjamin Gilbert, Jr 17:28.3
48 Chase McLaughlin, Fr 17:35.4
55 Nolan Teubel, Jr 17:46.7
Total Time = 1:27:14.8 Total Places = 195
9. Harlan
13 Chris Brace, Sr 16:52.0
24 Philip Sciranco, Sr 17:09.4
46 Preston Burris, Jr 17:34.5
56 Michael Sciranco, So 17:47.1
71 Caleb Brace, So 18:00.0
Total Time = 1:27:23.0 Total Places = 210
10. Center Point-Urbana
3 Josh Yeager, Jr 16:09.8
9 Michael Marshall, Jr 16:40.2
41 Adam Millikin, Sr 17:29.5
72 Kevin Ockenfels, So 18:00.2
87 Ulysses Grant, Sr 18:21.6
Total Time = 1:26:41.3 Total Places = 212
11. Williamsburg
10 Cullen Turner, Sr 16:40.3
47 Stetsen Greiner, Jr 17:35.4
53 Warren Jennings, Jr 17:40.2
59 Jake Mathahs, Sr 17:49.7
63 Trent Allison, Jr 17:53.9
Total Time = 1:27:39.5 Total Places = 232
12. Clear Creek-Amana
14 Ben Alcorn, So 16:56.2
45 Jack Murray, Sr 17:33.4
51 Eric Douglass, So 17:35.8
61 Dustin Yelland, Sr 17:52.7
73 Jake Tener, So 18:01.6
Total Time = 1:27:59.7 Total Places = 244
13. Creston
28 Cooper McDermott, So 17:15.1
43 Jay Wolfe, Jr 17:32.4
68 Ben Irr, Fr 17:57.7
83 Garret Taylor, Sr 18:14.5
90 Brant Hudson, Jr 18:28.1
Total Time = 1:29:27.8 Total Places = 312
14. Moc-Floyd Valley
57 Coleman Mc Allister, Sr 17:47.2
60 Brendan Foughty, Sr 17:50.9
65 Wesley Mills, Sr 17:55.4
66 Cole Wohlgemuth, Sr 17:56.9
74 David Mortenson, Jr 18:04.0
Total Time = 1:29:34.4 Total Places = 322
15. Dallas Center-Grimes
62 Jacob Cline, Fr 17:53.7
75 Jared Bravard, Fr 18:05.3
76 Austin Goode, Sr 18:05.8
80 Colin Martin, Jr 18:08.6
81 Carsen Kurth, Fr 18:09.2
Total Time = 1:30:22.6 Total Places = 374
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Chandler Austin, Sr 15:05.6 Boone
2 2 Albert Meier, Sr 15:53.5 Boone
3 Atem Akok, Jr 15:57.4 Perry
4 3 Josh Yeager, Jr 16:09.8 Center Point-Urbana
5 4 Jacob Day, Sr 16:13.0 Charles City
6 5 Bo Hjelle, Jr 16:13.3 Algona
7 Chase Smith, So 16:15.6 Garner-Hayfield
8 Skylar DeJong, Jr 16:21.4 Oskaloosa
9 Spencer DeJong, Jr 16:22.1 Oskaloosa
10 6 Mason Doty, Sr 16:27.1 Grinnell
11 Kyle Marti, Sr 16:31.0 C Clinton, Dewitt
12 7 Ben Warner, Jr 16:36.3 Pella
13 8 Andrew Donovan, So 16:38.2 Wahlert, Dubuque
14 Luke Kohut-Jackson, Jr 16:39.0 Ballard
15 Jacob Schmitt, Sr 16:39.7 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
16 9 Michael Marshall, Jr 16:40.2 Center Point-Urbana
17 10 Cullen Turner, Sr 16:40.3 Williamsburg
18 Logan Murray, Fr 16:41.5 Mount Pleasant
19 11 Will Jarvill, Sr 16:43.2 Charles City
20 Colton Forster, Jr 16:44.8 Marion
21 12 Sam Lynch, Sr 16:44.8 Charles City
22 Ty Appleget, Jr 16:51.9 Solon
23 13 Chris Brace, Sr 16:52.0 Harlan
24 14 Ben Alcorn, So 16:56.2 Clear Creek-Amana
25 15 Isaac Marquardt, Jr 16:56.5 Decorah
26 Ethan Wise, Sr 16:56.9 Waverly-Shell Rock
27 Fernando Ramos, Sr 16:57.0 Storm Lake
28 16 Jacob Running Horse, Sr 16:57.8 Boone
29 Joel Toppin, Sr 16:58.7 Garner-Hayfield
30 Alec Pavone, Jr 17:00.3 Bishop Heelan
31 Antonio DiMarco, Sr 17:02.0 Clear Lake
32 17 Peter Hollinger, Jr 17:02.9 Algona
33 18 Killian Toro, Jr 17:04.5 Boone
34 19 Jonathan Zander, So 17:04.8 Charles City
35 20 Bryce Hosting, So 17:05.2 Decorah
36 Patrick McGill, Sr 17:06.2 Solon
37 21 Brendan Nugent, So 17:06.3 Wahlert, Dubuque
38 22 Oran Deen-Lester, Sr 17:07.4 Decorah
39 23 Reid Smock, So 17:08.8 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
40 24 Philip Sciranco, Sr 17:09.4 Harlan
41 25 Jordan Pingel, Sr 17:09.9 Pella
42 Casey Roberts, Jr 17:10.5 Saydel
43 Derek Dinderman, Jr 17:12.0 Vinton-Shellsburg
44 26 Ford Nesteby, Sr 17:12.7 Decorah
45 27 Adam Sievers, So 17:13.5 Pella
46 28 Cooper McDermott, So 17:15.1 Creston
47 29 Jack Young, Fr 17:15.6 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
48 Nick Swift, So 17:16.2 Bondurant-Farrar
49 30 Aaron Houtz, Sr 17:16.8 Pella
50 31 Andrew Larson, So 17:17.4 Decorah
51 32 Jordon Murray, Sr 17:17.9 Boone
52 33 Jacob Berning, Fr 17:18.5 Wahlert, Dubuque
53 34 Isaac McFee, Sr 17:19.3 Grinnell
54 35 Adam Poeppe, Sr 17:20.8 Algona
55 36 Michael McKenzie, Jr 17:21.7 Charles City
56 37 Joel Baumann, Sr 17:23.0 Grinnell
57 38 Josh Bailey, Jr 17:25.8 Pella
58 39 Brandon Roderick, Sr 17:27.9 Grinnell
59 40 Benjamin Gilbert, Jr 17:28.3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
60 41 Adam Millikin, Sr 17:29.5 Center Point-Urbana
61 42 Loren Shellabarger, Jr 17:30.7 Algona
62 Craig Jordan, Jr 17:30.8 Ballard
63 43 Jay Wolfe, Jr 17:32.4 Creston
64 Nick Guzman, Sr 17:32.8 Fort Madison
65 44 Garrett Nordheim, Jr 17:33.1 Decorah
66 45 Jack Murray, Sr 17:33.4 Clear Creek-Amana
67 46 Preston Burris, Jr 17:34.5 Harlan
68 47 Stetsen Greiner, Jr 17:35.4 Williamsburg
69 48 Chase McLaughlin, Fr 17:35.4 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
70 49 Nathan Stumme, Jr 17:35.8 Algona
71 50 David Gilbert, Fr 17:35.8 Grinnell
72 51 Eric Douglass, So 17:35.8 Clear Creek-Amana
73 52 Sawyer Burton, Jr 17:36.1 Pella
74 53 Warren Jennings, Jr 17:40.2 Williamsburg
75 54 Jacob Staroska, So 17:41.1 Grinnell
76 55 Nolan Teubel, Jr 17:46.7 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
77 Micheal Bowden, Sr 17:46.8 Humboldt
78 56 Michael Sciranco, So 17:47.1 Harlan
79 57 Coleman Mc Allister, Sr 17:47.2 Moc-Floyd Valley
80 Josef Rogers, Jr 17:49.3 Denison-Schleswig
81 58 Kyle Pape, Jr 17:49.4 Wahlert, Dubuque
82 59 Jake Mathahs, Sr 17:49.7 Williamsburg
83 60 Brendan Foughty, Sr 17:50.9 Moc-Floyd Valley
84 61 Dustin Yelland, Sr 17:52.7 Clear Creek-Amana
85 62 Jacob Cline, Fr 17:53.7 Dallas Center-Grimes
86 63 Trent Allison, Jr 17:53.9 Williamsburg
87 64 Brandon Crawford, Sr 17:54.2 Wahlert, Dubuque
88 65 Wesley Mills, Sr 17:55.4 Moc-Floyd Valley
89 Joshua Berger, Sr 17:56.3 Adm, Adel
90 66 Cole Wohlgemuth, Sr 17:56.9 Moc-Floyd Valley
91 67 David Shellabarger, Jr 17:57.0 Algona
92 68 Ben Irr, Fr 17:57.7 Creston
93 69 Tim Meyer, So 17:59.0 Decorah
94 70 Derek Hahn, So 17:59.0 Boone
95 71 Caleb Brace, So 18:00.0 Harlan
96 72 Kevin Ockenfels, So 18:00.2 Center Point-Urbana
97 73 Jake Tener, So 18:01.6 Clear Creek-Amana
98 74 David Mortenson, Jr 18:04.0 Moc-Floyd Valley
99 75 Jared Bravard, Fr 18:05.3 Dallas Center-Grimes
100 76 Austin Goode, Sr 18:05.8 Dallas Center-Grimes
101 77 Kyle Hintz, Sr 18:06.9 Grinnell
102 78 Bailey Westfall, So 18:07.6 Williamsburg
103 79 Peyton Wilch, So 18:07.8 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
104 80 Colin Martin, Jr 18:08.6 Dallas Center-Grimes
105 81 Carsen Kurth, Fr 18:09.2 Dallas Center-Grimes
106 82 Nick Topping, So 18:13.4 Wahlert, Dubuque
107 83 Garret Taylor, Sr 18:14.5 Creston
108 84 Brad Jones, Jr 18:16.0 Harlan
109 85 Robert Frazer, Sr 18:16.5 Charles City
110 86 Nick Smith, So 18:20.8 Dallas Center-Grimes
111 87 Ulysses Grant, Sr 18:21.6 Center Point-Urbana
112 88 Levi Heschke, Sr 18:25.1 Pella
113 89 Andrew Mumm, Jr 18:26.0 Harlan
114 90 Brant Hudson, Jr 18:28.1 Creston
115 91 Mason Altman, Sr 18:30.1 Algona
116 92 Mitchell Yaw, Jr 18:32.8 Moc-Floyd Valley
117 93 Ben Boesen, Jr 18:38.7 Boone
118 94 Josh Zollinger, Jr 18:39.5 Williamsburg
119 95 Wyatt Gatrost, So 18:45.4 Center Point-Urbana
120 96 Jake Leopold, Sr 18:47.5 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
121 97 Kage Hinricks, So 18:48.4 Clear Creek-Amana
122 98 Caleb Brower, Sr 18:48.7 Moc-Floyd Valley
123 99 Nick Stewart, Sr 18:54.3 Charles City
124 100 Chad Connelly, Sr 18:55.2 Dallas Center-Grimes
125 101 Kruz Adamson, Sr 18:55.2 Creston
126 102 Bradan Hansen, So 19:03.1 Center Point-Urbana
127 103 Zack Peppmeier, Sr 19:27.3 Creston
128 104 Dylan Wolfe, Jr 35:14.0 Clear Creek-Amana
3A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1* Decorah 108 8 21 22 26 31 34 62 15:41.2 0:32.8
2* Moc-Floyd Valley 108 6 9 13 35 45 79 81 15:40.0 1:00.7
3 Assumption-Davenport 126 2 17 28 39 40 68 98 15:38.0 1:25.1
4 Pella 140 1 14 27 46 52 101 103 15:44.2 1:46.9
5* Mount Vernon-Lisbon 169 23 29 30 36 51 63 80 15:57.3 0:39.6
6* Charles City 169 5 10 42 54 58 65 90 15:54.6 1:19.1
7* Humboldt 211 7 20 43 70 71 88 89 16:12.0 1:38.7
8* Vinton-Shellsburg 211 3 16 32 75 85 91 102 16:12.6 2:26.5
9 Spencer 221 12 44 47 57 61 73 100 16:12.9 1:03.7
10 Winterset 227 24 25 37 49 92 104 105 16:19.0 2:01.0
11 Williamsburg 228 19 41 53 56 59 76 82 16:12.6 0:48.6
12 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 254 11 15 48 87 93 94 96 16:33.8 2:25.9
13 Grinnell 261 18 33 64 72 74 78 83 16:27.6 1:29.4
14 Dallas Center-Grimes 262 4 50 55 69 84 86 95 16:23.9 2:16.9
15 Bishop Heelan 308 38 60 66 67 77 97 99 16:38.0 1:10.9
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1*. Decorah
8 Stef Bjerke, Jr 15:19.8
21 Linnea Kephart, Jr 15:41.8
22 Amanda Taylor, Jr 15:42.5
26 Gara Lonning, Jr 15:49.3
31 Lydia Hayes, Sr 15:52.5
Total Time = 1:18:25.9 Total Places = 108
2*. Moc-Floyd Valley
6 Bethany Dykstra, Sr 15:12.9
9 Kelsey Lang, So 15:23.8
13 Caroline Ascherl, Jr 15:31.7
35 Jaycee Vander Berg, Jr 15:57.8
45 Rebekah Muilenburg, Jr 16:13.6
Total Time = 1:18:19.8 Total Places = 108
3. Assumption-Davenport
2 Joy Ripslinger, Fr 14:38.0
17 Beth Mallon, Sr 15:36.8
28 Mallory King, So 15:49.9
39 Ann Froeschle, Sr 16:02.3
40 Sarah Adams, So 16:03.0
Total Time = 1:18:10.0 Total Places = 126
4. Pella
1 Tess Roorda, Fr 14:36.5
14 Kelcey Blommers, Fr 15:33.0
27 Payton Phelps, Fr 15:49.6
46 Nicole Schnebbe, Fr 16:18.4
52 Sydney Swanson, Sr 16:23.3
Total Time = 1:18:40.8 Total Places = 140
5*. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
23 Kendra Schmidt, Jr 15:43.3
29 Hayley Corkin, Fr 15:50.9
30 Lucy Conroy, Jr 15:51.3
36 Faith Anton, Fr 15:57.9
51 Maren Jeppson, So 16:22.9
Total Time = 1:19:46.3 Total Places = 169
6*. Charles City
5 Emily Campbell, Sr 15:08.6
10 Kylie Boehmer, So 15:26.0
42 Jess Blumberg, Jr 16:06.0
54 Hannah Wohlers, Sr 16:24.4
58 Sarah Turpen, Fr 16:27.7
Total Time = 1:19:32.7 Total Places = 169
7*. Humboldt
7 Sam Larson, Sr 15:18.6
20 Maddie Kampen, So 15:39.7
43 Sophia Luu, Fr 16:08.5
70 McKennan Myott, So 16:55.6
71 Kate Curran, Fr 16:57.3
Total Time = 1:20:59.7 Total Places = 211
8*. Vinton-Shellsburg
3 Lily Horst, So 14:59.6
16 Bristi Gerber, So 15:35.8
32 Cassie Kenney, Fr 15:53.6
75 Hannah Haismann, Fr 17:07.8
85 Karley Kenney, Sr 17:26.0
Total Time = 1:21:02.8 Total Places = 211
9. Spencer
12 Cierra Guerrero, Sr 15:30.2
44 Jenna Grimmius, Fr 16:12.4
47 Sara Bauermeister, So 16:20.5
57 Myah Guerrero, Fr 16:27.2
61 Emma Fratzke, Fr 16:33.8
Total Time = 1:21:04.1 Total Places = 221
10. Winterset
24 Layken Gurwell, Fr 15:43.4
25 Dominique Fleming, Jr 15:45.6
37 Brittany Sawyers, Sr 15:59.6
49 Sydney Kaufman, Fr 16:21.6
92 Molly Eyerly, So 17:44.4
Total Time = 1:21:34.6 Total Places = 227
11. Williamsburg
19 Shannon Mullnix, Sr 15:39.6
41 Carly Schlabaugh, So 16:03.9
53 Dana Zuber, Fr 16:24.3
56 Kiaya Walters, Fr 16:27.0
59 Belle Hartman, Jr 16:28.1
Total Time = 1:21:02.9 Total Places = 228
12. Xavier, Cedar Rapids
11 Jenny Dickes, So 15:27.0
15 Emiko Coffey, Fr 15:35.4
48 Marinna Schroud, Sr 16:21.1
87 Brady Hoffman, Jr 17:32.6
93 Sydney Oakley, So 17:52.9
Total Time = 1:22:49.0 Total Places = 254
13. Grinnell
18 Christa Follette, Jr 15:37.7
33 Sarah Frischmeyer, Jr 15:55.3
64 Leslie Stark, Fr 16:37.8
72 Morgan Finch, Jr 17:00.0
74 Baylee Kivett, So 17:07.1
Total Time = 1:22:17.9 Total Places = 261
14. Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Madison Waymire, Sr 15:02.8
50 Sydnee Hendricks, Sr 16:21.9
55 Emma Bravard, Sr 16:24.8
69 Kirsten Lundy, Jr 16:50.2
84 Jessica Pugh, So 17:19.6
Total Time = 1:21:59.3 Total Places = 262
15. Bishop Heelan
38 Lauren Bleeker, So 16:01.2
60 Emma Sealey, So 16:32.3
66 Katie Glover, So 16:41.7
67 Madison Peck, Jr 16:42.4
77 Brooke Bleeker, Sr 17:12.0
Total Time = 1:23:09.6 Total Places = 308
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Tess Roorda, Fr 14:36.5 Pella
2 2 Joy Ripslinger, Fr 14:38.0 Assumption-Davenport
3 Dianna Slight, Fr 14:58.6 Boone
4 3 Lily Horst, So 14:59.6 Vinton-Shellsburg
5 Abby Kohut-Jackson, So 15:02.0 Ballard
6 4 Madison Waymire, Sr 15:02.8 Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Sienna DeJong, Fr 15:04.3 Oskaloosa
8 5 Emily Campbell, Sr 15:08.6 Charles City
9 6 Bethany Dykstra, Sr 15:12.9 Moc-Floyd Valley
10 Emily Moes, Sr 15:16.2 Wahlert, Dubuque
11 7 Sam Larson, Sr 15:18.6 Humboldt
12 8 Stef Bjerke, Jr 15:19.8 Decorah
13 9 Kelsey Lang, So 15:23.8 Moc-Floyd Valley
14 10 Kylie Boehmer, So 15:26.0 Charles City
15 11 Jenny Dickes, So 15:27.0 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
16 12 Cierra Guerrero, Sr 15:30.2 Spencer
17 13 Caroline Ascherl, Jr 15:31.7 Moc-Floyd Valley
18 14 Kelcey Blommers, Fr 15:33.0 Pella
19 Kaylee Alvarez, Jr 15:33.5 Fort Madison
20 15 Emiko Coffey, Fr 15:35.4 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
21 16 Bristi Gerber, So 15:35.8 Vinton-Shellsburg
22 17 Beth Mallon, Sr 15:36.8 Assumption-Davenport
23 18 Christa Follette, Jr 15:37.7 Grinnell
24 Tiffany Williams, So 15:38.8 Atlantic
25 19 Shannon Mullnix, Sr 15:39.6 Williamsburg
26 20 Maddie Kampen, So 15:39.7 Humboldt
27 21 Linnea Kephart, Jr 15:41.8 Decorah
28 22 Amanda Taylor, Jr 15:42.5 Decorah
29 23 Kendra Schmidt, Jr 15:43.3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
30 24 Layken Gurwell, Fr 15:43.4 Winterset
31 25 Dominique Fleming, Jr 15:45.6 Winterset
32 26 Gara Lonning, Jr 15:49.3 Decorah
33 27 Payton Phelps, Fr 15:49.6 Pella
34 28 Mallory King, So 15:49.9 Assumption-Davenport
35 29 Hayley Corkin, Fr 15:50.9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
36 30 Lucy Conroy, Jr 15:51.3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
37 Madison Bach, So 15:52.3 Marion
38 31 Lydia Hayes, Sr 15:52.5 Decorah
39 32 Cassie Kenney, Fr 15:53.6 Vinton-Shellsburg
40 33 Sarah Frischmeyer, Jr 15:55.3 Grinnell
41 Megan Hart, Sr 15:55.4 Shenandoah-Essex
42 34 Kelly Minear, Jr 15:55.6 Decorah
43 35 Jaycee Vander Berg, Jr 15:57.8 Moc-Floyd Valley
44 36 Faith Anton, Fr 15:57.9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
45 37 Brittany Sawyers, Sr 15:59.6 Winterset
46 Alex Smith, Jr 15:59.8 Solon
47 38 Lauren Bleeker, So 16:01.2 Bishop Heelan
48 39 Ann Froeschle, Sr 16:02.3 Assumption-Davenport
49 40 Sarah Adams, So 16:03.0 Assumption-Davenport
50 41 Carly Schlabaugh, So 16:03.9 Williamsburg
51 Taylor Ferrel, So 16:05.9 Fairfield
52 42 Jess Blumberg, Jr 16:06.0 Charles City
53 43 Sophia Luu, Fr 16:08.5 Humboldt
54 Caitlin Dewell, So 16:10.3 Nevada
55 Maria Mostek, Jr 16:11.6 Creston
56 44 Jenna Grimmius, Fr 16:12.4 Spencer
57 Tangy Wiseman, Sr 16:13.0 Algona
58 45 Rebekah Muilenburg, Jr 16:13.6 Moc-Floyd Valley
59 46 Nicole Schnebbe, Fr 16:18.4 Pella
60 Morgan VanZante, Fr 16:19.5 Algona
61 47 Sara Bauermeister, So 16:20.5 Spencer
62 48 Marinna Schroud, Sr 16:21.1 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
63 49 Sydney Kaufman, Fr 16:21.6 Winterset
64 50 Sydnee Hendricks, Sr 16:21.9 Dallas Center-Grimes
65 51 Maren Jeppson, So 16:22.9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
66 Carissa Pityer, Sr 16:23.1 Algona
67 52 Sydney Swanson, Sr 16:23.3 Pella
68 Brianna Mueller, So 16:24.1 Adm, Adel
69 53 Dana Zuber, Fr 16:24.3 Williamsburg
70 54 Hannah Wohlers, Sr 16:24.4 Charles City
71 55 Emma Bravard, Sr 16:24.8 Dallas Center-Grimes
72 56 Kiaya Walters, Fr 16:27.0 Williamsburg
73 57 Myah Guerrero, Fr 16:27.2 Spencer
74 58 Sarah Turpen, Fr 16:27.7 Charles City
75 59 Belle Hartman, Jr 16:28.1 Williamsburg
76 60 Emma Sealey, So 16:32.3 Bishop Heelan
77 61 Emma Fratzke, Fr 16:33.8 Spencer
78 62 Maria McDonough, Jr 16:34.7 Decorah
79 63 Beatrix Thornton, Sr 16:36.7 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
80 64 Leslie Stark, Fr 16:37.8 Grinnell
81 65 Alysha Bilharz, Fr 16:40.8 Charles City
82 66 Katie Glover, So 16:41.7 Bishop Heelan
83 67 Madison Peck, Jr 16:42.4 Bishop Heelan
84 68 Molly Gillchrist, Sr 16:44.7 Assumption-Davenport
85 69 Kirsten Lundy, Jr 16:50.2 Dallas Center-Grimes
86 70 McKennan Myott, So 16:55.6 Humboldt
87 71 Kate Curran, Fr 16:57.3 Humboldt
88 72 Morgan Finch, Jr 17:00.0 Grinnell
89 73 Kari Kramer, Sr 17:03.0 Spencer
90 74 Baylee Kivett, So 17:07.1 Grinnell
91 75 Hannah Haismann, Fr 17:07.8 Vinton-Shellsburg
92 76 Madie Jensen, Fr 17:07.9 Williamsburg
93 77 Brooke Bleeker, Sr 17:12.0 Bishop Heelan
94 78 Sereina Hirsbrunner, Sr 17:12.5 Grinnell
95 79 Daphne Heimensen, Jr 17:13.1 Moc-Floyd Valley
96 80 Lydia Frey, Fr 17:13.4 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
97 81 Edan Lambert, Sr 17:15.5 Moc-Floyd Valley
98 82 Julie Hollensbe, So 17:16.5 Williamsburg
99 83 Olivia Gallo, Jr 17:19.5 Grinnell
100 84 Jessica Pugh, So 17:19.6 Dallas Center-Grimes
101 85 Karley Kenney, Sr 17:26.0 Vinton-Shellsburg
102 86 Brooke Jacobsen, Jr 17:26.8 Dallas Center-Grimes
103 87 Brady Hoffman, Jr 17:32.6 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
104 88 Avery Terwilliger, Fr 17:34.0 Humboldt
105 89 Kessa Kuyper, Jr 17:35.6 Humboldt
106 90 Breuklyn Opp, So 17:36.3 Charles City
107 91 Annika Schmidt, So 17:40.1 Vinton-Shellsburg
108 92 Molly Eyerly, So 17:44.4 Winterset
109 93 Sydney Oakley, So 17:52.9 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
110 94 Hannah Chicchelly, So 17:56.6 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
111 95 Jaymie Block, Jr 17:58.0 Dallas Center-Grimes
112 96 Kiana Stanek, Fr 17:59.6 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
113 97 Vanessa Morales, So 18:00.9 Bishop Heelan
114 98 Shelly Moore, Fr 18:04.9 Assumption-Davenport
115 99 Lindsay Joyce, Sr 18:21.1 Bishop Heelan
116 100 Kendra Bauermeister, So 18:34.0 Spencer
117 101 Molly Pfitzenmaier, Fr 18:36.0 Pella
118 102 Maci Griffith, So 18:53.0 Vinton-Shellsburg
119 103 Emily Dux, So 19:02.5 Pella
120 104 Addie Smith, Sr 19:53.8 Winterset
121 105 Laura Lacquement, Sr 20:35.5 Winterset
4A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 81 4 7 8 11 51 52 77 15:52.0 1:02.5
2 Johnston 116 12 13 18 35 38 72 91 16:03.2 0:29.4
3 Dowling Catholic, Wdm 122 2 10 33 34 43 68 80 16:02.0 0:52.7
4 Linn-Mar, Marion 135 1 5 16 48 65 70 105 16:02.4 1:27.0
5 Pleasant Valley 138 21 22 25 26 44 47 84 16:11.3 0:22.8
6 Cedar Falls 145 14 15 17 49 50 83 89 16:10.0 0:42.3
7 Waukee 178 9 23 37 53 56 90 97 16:18.4 1:00.5
8 Ames 179 24 28 31 39 57 78 102 16:19.8 0:37.0
9 Iowa City, West 215 19 27 32 62 75 98 100 16:25.5 0:53.4
10 Valley, W D M 229 3 29 46 66 85 93 101 16:25.4 1:34.5
11 Dubuque, Hempstead 256 20 36 55 71 74 99 103 16:33.7 0:49.8
12 Dubuque, Senior 262 6 45 54 76 81 82 88 16:33.0 1:18.6
13 D M Roosevelt 264 30 40 61 64 69 86 96 16:34.9 0:35.7
14 Iowa City, City 285 41 58 59 60 67 73 79 16:41.3 0:26.9
15 Bettendorf 378 42 63 87 92 94 95 104 17:00.6 1:02.7
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Prairie, Cedar Rapids
4 Jake Moore, Jr 15:34.7
7 Isaiah Vlasek, Sr 15:41.1
8 Mitch Pritts, Sr 15:42.6
11 Tysen VanDraska, So 15:44.3
51 Zack Fiser, Jr 16:37.2
Total Time = 1:19:19.9 Total Places = 81
2. Johnston
12 Drew Hershey, So 15:50.1
13 David Rice, Sr 15:51.9
18 Connor Westlake, Sr 15:57.5
35 Josh Borwick, Jr 16:16.8
38 Ben Renner, Jr 16:19.4
Total Time = 1:20:15.7 Total Places = 116
3. Dowling Catholic, Wdm
2 Spencer Clark, Sr 15:30.5
10 Ryan Schweizer, So 15:43.9
33 Ian McKenzie, Sr 16:15.9
34 Jonathan Hittner, Sr 16:16.2
43 Patrick Finnegan, Sr 16:23.1
Total Time = 1:20:09.6 Total Places = 122
4. Linn-Mar, Marion
1 Josh Evans, Sr 15:19.4
5 Tanner Rathje, Sr 15:38.2
16 Michael Mather, So 15:54.4
48 Greyson Dolezal, Jr 16:33.3
65 Jay Halverson, Jr 16:46.4
Total Time = 1:20:11.7 Total Places = 135
5. Pleasant Valley
21 Andrew Dixon, Jr 16:03.7
22 Ben Stelk, Sr 16:03.9
25 Jack Moss, Jr 16:10.4
26 Karson Sommer, So 16:11.7
44 David Zimmer, Jr 16:26.5
Total Time = 1:20:56.2 Total Places = 138
6. Cedar Falls
14 Timothy Sevcik, Sr 15:52.5
15 Dylan Southall, Jr 15:52.6
17 Jonathon Smith, Sr 15:56.1
49 Jared Failor, Sr 16:33.6
50 Jake Hartman, So 16:34.8
Total Time = 1:20:49.6 Total Places = 145
7. Waukee
9 Ryan Tunink, Sr 15:43.9
23 Brennan Borgestad, Sr 16:04.1
37 Noah Larrison, Sr 16:17.2
53 Austin Krohnke, Sr 16:42.4
56 Mohad Awan, Sr 16:44.3
Total Time = 1:21:31.9 Total Places = 178
8. Ames
24 Daniel Lee, Sr 16:07.9
28 Hunter Prueger, Sr 16:12.3
31 Daniel Chan, Jr 16:13.9
39 Lee Grim, So 16:19.8
57 Colin Welk, Jr 16:44.9
Total Time = 1:21:38.8 Total Places = 179
9. Iowa City, West
19 Daniel Gardarsson, Sr 16:00.3
27 Akash Borde, Jr 16:12.0
32 Wynton Karanja, Sr 16:15.5
62 Abdallah Ali, Jr 16:46.1
75 Nick Feeley, So 16:53.6
Total Time = 1:22:07.5 Total Places = 215
10. Valley, W D M
3 Daniel Soto, Jr 15:30.7
29 Greg Rinn, So 16:12.6
46 Trevor Kirk, Fr 16:31.1
66 Cole Mullins, Jr 16:47.2
85 Jacob Wiemers, Sr 17:05.1
Total Time = 1:22:06.7 Total Places = 229
11. Dubuque, Hempstead
20 Jon Specht, Sr 16:03.3
36 Joe Meehan, Jr 16:17.0
55 Michael Fink, Jr 16:44.2
71 Will Smith, Jr 16:50.9
74 Ryan Strauss, So 16:53.1
Total Time = 1:22:48.5 Total Places = 256
12. Dubuque, Senior
6 Mark Fairley, Sr 15:40.3
45 Cole Folken, Sr 16:28.0
54 Mark Whalen, So 16:43.3
76 Taylor Donner, Sr 16:54.1
81 Jake Hoftender, Sr 16:58.9
Total Time = 1:22:44.6 Total Places = 262
13. D M Roosevelt
30 Abdisalan Omar, So 16:13.1
40 Evan Haugh, Jr 16:20.2
61 Abraham Omar, Fr 16:45.6
64 Kyle Von Der Linde, Jr 16:46.4
69 Tom Stewart, Jr 16:48.8
Total Time = 1:22:54.1 Total Places = 264
14. Iowa City, City
41 Chris Ohrt, Sr 16:21.6
58 Jarrett Purdy, Jr 16:45.0
59 Rasheem Shivers, Sr 16:45.5
60 Ryan Dorman, Sr 16:45.6
67 Joel Bender, Jr 16:48.5
Total Time = 1:23:26.2 Total Places = 285
15. Bettendorf
42 Brandon Cooley, So 16:22.3
63 Tyler Henson, Sr 16:46.2
87 Zachary Lane, So 17:09.0
92 Nick Arevalo, Jr 17:20.2
94 Noah Krist, Jr 17:25.0
Total Time = 1:25:02.7 Total Places = 378
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Josh Evans, Sr 15:19.4 Linn-Mar, Marion
2 2 Spencer Clark, Sr 15:30.5 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
3 3 Daniel Soto, Jr 15:30.7 Valley, W D M
4 4 Jake Moore, Jr 15:34.7 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5 5 Tanner Rathje, Sr 15:38.2 Linn-Mar, Marion
6 6 Mark Fairley, Sr 15:40.3 Dubuque, Senior
7 7 Isaiah Vlasek, Sr 15:41.1 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
8 8 Mitch Pritts, Sr 15:42.6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
9 9 Ryan Tunink, Sr 15:43.9 Waukee
10 10 Ryan Schweizer, So 15:43.9 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
11 11 Tysen VanDraska, So 15:44.3 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
12 12 Drew Hershey, So 15:50.1 Johnston
13 13 David Rice, Sr 15:51.9 Johnston
14 14 Timothy Sevcik, Sr 15:52.5 Cedar Falls
15 15 Dylan Southall, Jr 15:52.6 Cedar Falls
16 16 Michael Mather, So 15:54.4 Linn-Mar, Marion
17 Mason Tope, Sr 15:54.5 Davenport, Central
18 17 Jonathon Smith, Sr 15:56.1 Cedar Falls
19 Steve Kruse, Sr 15:56.8 Burlington
20 18 Connor Westlake, Sr 15:57.5 Johnston
21 19 Daniel Gardarsson, Sr 16:00.3 Iowa City, West
22 Jacob Scott, Sr 16:00.7 Sioux City, East
23 20 Jon Specht, Sr 16:03.3 Dubuque, Hempstead
24 21 Andrew Dixon, Jr 16:03.7 Pleasant Valley
25 22 Ben Stelk, Sr 16:03.9 Pleasant Valley
26 23 Brennan Borgestad, Sr 16:04.1 Waukee
27 24 Daniel Lee, Sr 16:07.9 Ames
28 25 Jack Moss, Jr 16:10.4 Pleasant Valley
29 26 Karson Sommer, So 16:11.7 Pleasant Valley
30 Alex Jackson, Jr 16:11.8 Fort Dodge
31 27 Akash Borde, Jr 16:12.0 Iowa City, West
32 28 Hunter Prueger, Sr 16:12.3 Ames
33 29 Greg Rinn, So 16:12.6 Valley, W D M
34 30 Abdisalan Omar, So 16:13.1 D M Roosevelt
35 31 Daniel Chan, Jr 16:13.9 Ames
36 32 Wynton Karanja, Sr 16:15.5 Iowa City, West
37 33 Ian McKenzie, Sr 16:15.9 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
38 34 Jonathan Hittner, Sr 16:16.2 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
39 35 Josh Borwick, Jr 16:16.8 Johnston
40 36 Joe Meehan, Jr 16:17.0 Dubuque, Hempstead
41 37 Noah Larrison, Sr 16:17.2 Waukee
42 Nick Paulson, Sr 16:18.4 Ankeny Centennial
43 38 Ben Renner, Jr 16:19.4 Johnston
44 39 Lee Grim, So 16:19.8 Ames
45 40 Evan Haugh, Jr 16:20.2 D M Roosevelt
46 41 Chris Ohrt, Sr 16:21.6 Iowa City, City
47 42 Brandon Cooley, So 16:22.3 Bettendorf
48 43 Patrick Finnegan, Sr 16:23.1 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
49 44 David Zimmer, Jr 16:26.5 Pleasant Valley
50 Michael Eppink, Sr 16:26.6 Urbandale
51 45 Cole Folken, Sr 16:28.0 Dubuque, Senior
52 46 Trevor Kirk, Fr 16:31.1 Valley, W D M
53 Jacob Huber, Sr 16:32.0 Burlington
54 47 Mark Conway, Fr 16:33.1 Pleasant Valley
55 48 Greyson Dolezal, Jr 16:33.3 Linn-Mar, Marion
56 49 Jared Failor, Sr 16:33.6 Cedar Falls
57 50 Jake Hartman, So 16:34.8 Cedar Falls
58 Sam Eck, So 16:36.2 C R Washington
59 51 Zack Fiser, Jr 16:37.2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
60 52 Cam Steffens, Fr 16:39.5 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
61 53 Austin Krohnke, Sr 16:42.4 Waukee
62 54 Mark Whalen, So 16:43.3 Dubuque, Senior
63 55 Michael Fink, Jr 16:44.2 Dubuque, Hempstead
64 56 Mohad Awan, Sr 16:44.3 Waukee
65 57 Colin Welk, Jr 16:44.9 Ames
66 58 Jarrett Purdy, Jr 16:45.0 Iowa City, City
67 59 Rasheem Shivers, Sr 16:45.5 Iowa City, City
68 60 Ryan Dorman, Sr 16:45.6 Iowa City, City
69 61 Abraham Omar, Fr 16:45.6 D M Roosevelt
70 62 Abdallah Ali, Jr 16:46.1 Iowa City, West
71 63 Tyler Henson, Sr 16:46.2 Bettendorf
72 64 Kyle Von Der Linde, Jr 16:46.4 D M Roosevelt
73 65 Jay Halverson, Jr 16:46.4 Linn-Mar, Marion
74 66 Cole Mullins, Jr 16:47.2 Valley, W D M
75 67 Joel Bender, Jr 16:48.5 Iowa City, City
76 68 Sam Amadeo, Jr 16:48.5 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
77 69 Tom Stewart, Jr 16:48.8 D M Roosevelt
78 70 Ryan Murphy, Fr 16:48.9 Linn-Mar, Marion
79 Cody McConnell, Sr 16:49.6 Ottumwa
80 71 Will Smith, Jr 16:50.9 Dubuque, Hempstead
81 Steven Erredge, Jr 16:51.1 Ankeny
82 72 Patrick Bose, Fr 16:51.7 Johnston
83 73 Patrick Cyubahiro, Sr 16:52.8 Iowa City, City
84 74 Ryan Strauss, So 16:53.1 Dubuque, Hempstead
85 75 Nick Feeley, So 16:53.6 Iowa City, West
86 76 Taylor Donner, Sr 16:54.1 Dubuque, Senior
87 77 Ross Adams, Sr 16:54.2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
88 78 Josh Moore, Sr 16:55.8 Ames
89 79 Matthew Dodge, Fr 16:55.9 Iowa City, City
90 80 Jake Prebeck, Sr 16:56.7 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
91 81 Jake Hoftender, Sr 16:58.9 Dubuque, Senior
92 82 Ben Nemec, Sr 17:01.4 Dubuque, Senior
93 83 Spencer Van Dorn, Sr 17:01.6 Cedar Falls
94 84 Daniel Rodriguez, Sr 17:05.1 Pleasant Valley
95 85 Jacob Wiemers, Sr 17:05.1 Valley, W D M
96 86 Ali Lula, Fr 17:05.3 D M Roosevelt
97 87 Zachary Lane, So 17:09.0 Bettendorf
98 88 Brandon Sindt, So 17:09.2 Dubuque, Senior
99 89 Isaac Smith, So 17:15.4 Cedar Falls
100 90 Kevin Kato, Fr 17:17.7 Waukee
101 91 Ben Poss, Jr 17:18.1 Johnston
102 92 Nick Arevalo, Jr 17:20.2 Bettendorf
103 93 Brandon Blythe, Jr 17:23.7 Valley, W D M
104 94 Noah Krist, Jr 17:25.0 Bettendorf
105 95 Jacob Nelson, So 17:26.3 Bettendorf
106 96 Caleb Prentice, Sr 17:27.5 D M Roosevelt
107 97 Michael Fellers, Sr 17:30.0 Waukee
108 98 Matt Schneider, So 17:30.3 Iowa City, West
109 99 Isaac Slagel, So 17:30.3 Dubuque, Hempstead
110 100 Ian McGillicuddy, Jr 17:31.5 Iowa City, West
111 101 Daniel Marcus, Sr 17:33.3 Valley, W D M
112 102 Carlos Forney, Jr 17:39.5 Ames
113 103 C J Hanten, Sr 17:40.4 Dubuque, Hempstead
114 104 Parker Hill, Jr 17:44.1 Bettendorf
115 105 Daniel Murphy, Jr 19:43.0 Linn-Mar, Marion
4A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Dowling Catholic, Wdm 90 2 7 13 24 44 56 59 14:51.5 1:19.2
2 Ames 104 6 14 18 27 39 42 61 14:59.1 0:46.8
3 Pleasant Valley 128 1 15 20 30 62 65 102 14:59.0 1:47.6
4 Johnston 131 3 12 17 47 52 63 85 15:03.5 1:13.8
5 Linn-Mar, Marion 141 8 22 29 37 45 64 84 15:10.4 0:47.2
6 Waukee 154 16 19 33 38 48 82 15:12.9 0:39.6
7 Iowa City, West 179 5 25 32 50 67 77 88 15:17.9 1:25.1
8 Urbandale 205 11 35 46 53 60 68 74 15:25.6 0:57.7
9 D M Roosevelt 207 4 36 40 58 69 75 86 15:24.2 1:32.6
10 Ankeny Centennial 237 9 34 43 70 81 91 95 15:34.1 1:27.1
11 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy 247 10 28 55 76 78 93 96 15:36.2 1:25.4
12 Bettendorf 277 26 51 57 71 72 90 94 15:44.0 0:54.7
13 Iowa City, City 279 21 31 41 89 97 103 104 15:46.3 1:45.2
14 Dubuque, Senior 339 49 54 73 80 83 99 101 15:58.6 0:44.2
15 Muscatine 347 23 66 79 87 92 98 100 16:01.8 1:28.9
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Dowling Catholic, Wdm
2 Karissa Schwiezer, Sr 14:09.8
7 Vivian Broderick, Fr 14:43.2
13 Hannah Thomas, Jr 14:51.5
24 Ellen Sullivan, Jr 15:03.8
44 Jenny Luksan, Sr 15:28.9
56 Nicole Svendsen, Sr 15:43.5
59 Erin Cahalan, So 15:46.1
Total Time = 1:14:17.2 Total Places = 90
2. Ames
6 Caroline Marnin, Jr 14:34.7
14 Claire DuPuis, So 14:53.2
18 Payton Boylston, Jr 14:55.5
27 Katelyn Moore, Fr 15:10.4
39 Jessica Rehmann, So 15:21.4
42 Zoe Pritchard, Jr 15:27.1
61 Ryan Weiss, Fr 15:46.6
Total Time = 1:14:55.2 Total Places = 104
3. Pleasant Valley
1 McKenzie Yanek, So 14:00.2
15 Addie Royer, Jr 14:53.8
20 Maddie Reynolds, Sr 14:58.2
30 Addie Swanson, Fr 15:14.8
62 Maddie Guenzler, Sr 15:47.7
65 Carly Donahue, So 15:55.2
102 Claire Schwarz, Jr 16:55.4
Total Time = 1:14:54.7 Total Places = 128
4. Johnston
3 Jordyn Kleve, Jr 14:23.3
12 Maddy Bradley, So 14:49.5
17 Sara Ness, So 14:54.8
47 Kenzie Foldes, Sr 15:32.5
52 Anna Toot, So 15:37.1
63 Emily Poss, Fr 15:51.3
85 Abby Puk, Jr 16:19.8
Total Time = 1:15:17.2 Total Places = 131
5. Linn-Mar, Marion
8 Amber Decker, So 14:44.1
22 Morgan Garcia, So 15:02.7
29 Rachel Perry, Sr 15:13.4
37 Sydney Johnston, Jr 15:20.5
45 Maddie Mann, Fr 15:31.3
64 Maddie Saville, Jr 15:55.0
84 Katie Sommer, Sr 16:19.1
Total Time = 1:15:52.0 Total Places = 141
6. Waukee
16 Rachel Brush, So 14:54.1
19 Jordan Allen, So 14:57.5
33 Kayla Sabotin, Sr 15:18.2
38 Maddie Anderson, So 15:21.0
48 Maggie Laird, Fr 15:33.6
82 Taylor Tornberg, Fr 16:15.0
Total Time = 1:16:04.4 Total Places = 154
7. Iowa City, West
5 Ashlynn Yokom, Sr 14:33.0
25 Jessie Skopec, Fr 15:07.2
32 Emmie Skopec, Jr 15:16.7
50 Gabby Skopec, Fr 15:34.3
67 Emily Starman, Sr 15:58.1
77 Maria Burtch, Jr 16:12.1
88 Olivia Moore, Fr 16:24.1
Total Time = 1:16:29.3 Total Places = 179
8. Urbandale
11 Ashley Norem, Sr 14:48.8
35 Julia Noah, So 15:19.9
46 Evie Kammeyer, Sr 15:32.1
53 Nicki Bruett, Sr 15:40.7
60 Elyse Prescott, So 15:46.5
68 Trina Moreno, So 16:00.1
74 Mickey Cole, So 16:08.1
Total Time = 1:17:08.0 Total Places = 205
9. D M Roosevelt
4 Megan Schott, Jr 14:28.9
36 Emma Buchanan, Sr 15:20.4
40 Kenzie Carney, Sr 15:25.0
58 Sarah Voss, Jr 15:45.2
69 Grace Grinstead, Sr 16:01.5
75 Elena Hicks, So 16:08.6
86 Alex Kozlawski, Fr 16:21.8
Total Time = 1:17:01.0 Total Places = 207
10. Ankeny Centennial
9 Kate Smith, Jr 14:46.4
34 Taylor Brown, So 15:19.0
43 Brittany Hegstad, Fr 15:28.4
70 Dana Vogel, Sr 16:03.2
81 Ashley Arends, Fr 16:13.4
91 Jamie Larsen, So 16:30.5
95 Molly Doruska, Jr 16:39.9
Total Time = 1:17:50.4 Total Places = 237
11. Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
10 Alyssa Averhoff, Sr 14:46.8
28 Allison Culver, Sr 15:10.4
55 Lauren Meyer, Jr 15:42.7
76 Carolyn Stone, Sr 16:08.9
78 Alissa Meyer, Fr 16:12.1
93 Laura Feld, Fr 16:32.5
96 Katherine Nus, Fr 16:42.0
Total Time = 1:18:00.9 Total Places = 247
12. Bettendorf
26 Abby Sears, Jr 15:10.4
51 Isabella Blackman, So 15:36.1
57 Sydney Spranger, Fr 15:43.9
71 Ally Gallagher, Fr 16:04.5
72 Anna Baker, So 16:05.0
90 Lauren Young, Jr 16:29.5
94 Haley Humphrey, So 16:38.8
Total Time = 1:18:39.9 Total Places = 277
13. Iowa City, City
21 Molly Shepherd, Jr 14:59.7
31 Mary Arch, Fr 15:16.2
41 Ellen Carman, Sr 15:25.7
89 Olivia Peterson, Jr 16:24.7
97 Celeste Chadwick, Fr 16:44.8
103 Morgan Sammons, Sr 17:13.7
104 Fanta Traore, So 17:13.7
Total Time = 1:18:51.1 Total Places = 279
14. Dubuque, Senior
49 Elly Tebon, So 15:34.3
54 Emma Tonn, Fr 15:40.9
73 Victoria O'Hare-Healey, Fr 16:06.3
80 Kendra Conforti, Sr 16:12.8
83 Megan Donovan, Jr 16:18.4
99 Victoria Vail, Sr 16:46.6
101 Kristen Savary, Sr 16:48.2
Total Time = 1:19:52.7 Total Places = 339
15. Muscatine
23 Brina Kraft, Fr 15:03.4
66 Larkin Chapman, So 15:57.4
79 Danielle Roos, Fr 16:12.6
87 Regan France, So 16:23.0
92 Reyna Melendez, Jr 16:32.3
98 Rachel Turner, Sr 16:45.5
100 Emma Sweere, Jr 16:47.2
Total Time = 1:20:08.7 Total Places = 347
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 McKenzie Yanek, So 14:00.2 Pleasant Valley
2 2 Karissa Schwiezer, Sr 14:09.8 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
3 3 Jordyn Kleve, Jr 14:23.3 Johnston
4 4 Megan Schott, Jr 14:28.9 D M Roosevelt
5 5 Ashlynn Yokom, Sr 14:33.0 Iowa City, West
6 6 Caroline Marnin, Jr 14:34.7 Ames
7 Torey Brown, Sr 14:41.5 Valley, W D M
8 7 Vivian Broderick, Fr 14:43.2 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
9 8 Amber Decker, So 14:44.1 Linn-Mar, Marion
10 9 Kate Smith, Jr 14:46.4 Ankeny Centennial
11 10 Alyssa Averhoff, Sr 14:46.8 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
12 11 Ashley Norem, Sr 14:48.8 Urbandale
13 12 Maddy Bradley, So 14:49.5 Johnston
14 13 Hannah Thomas, Jr 14:51.5 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
15 14 Claire DuPuis, So 14:53.2 Ames
16 15 Addie Royer, Jr 14:53.8 Pleasant Valley
17 16 Rachel Brush, So 14:54.1 Waukee
18 17 Sara Ness, So 14:54.8 Johnston
19 18 Payton Boylston, Jr 14:55.5 Ames
20 19 Jordan Allen, So 14:57.5 Waukee
21 20 Maddie Reynolds, Sr 14:58.2 Pleasant Valley
22 21 Molly Shepherd, Jr 14:59.7 Iowa City, City
23 Shannon Gorman, Sr 14:59.9 C R Washington
24 22 Morgan Garcia, So 15:02.7 Linn-Mar, Marion
25 23 Brina Kraft, Fr 15:03.4 Muscatine
26 24 Ellen Sullivan, Jr 15:03.8 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
27 Grace Coen, So 15:04.1 Newton
28 25 Jessie Skopec, Fr 15:07.2 Iowa City, West
29 26 Abby Sears, Jr 15:10.4 Bettendorf
30 27 Katelyn Moore, Fr 15:10.4 Ames
31 28 Allison Culver, Sr 15:10.4 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
32 Kaitlyn Walker, So 15:13.0 Southeast Polk
33 29 Rachel Perry, Sr 15:13.4 Linn-Mar, Marion
34 30 Addie Swanson, Fr 15:14.8 Pleasant Valley
35 31 Mary Arch, Fr 15:16.2 Iowa City, City
36 32 Emmie Skopec, Jr 15:16.7 Iowa City, West
37 Sierra Mitchell, Fr 15:17.9 Southeast Polk
38 33 Kayla Sabotin, Sr 15:18.2 Waukee
39 34 Taylor Brown, So 15:19.0 Ankeny Centennial
40 Sammie Sproul, Sr 15:19.6 Waterloo, West
41 35 Julia Noah, So 15:19.9 Urbandale
42 36 Emma Buchanan, Sr 15:20.4 D M Roosevelt
43 37 Sydney Johnston, Jr 15:20.5 Linn-Mar, Marion
44 38 Maddie Anderson, So 15:21.0 Waukee
45 39 Jessica Rehmann, So 15:21.4 Ames
46 40 Kenzie Carney, Sr 15:25.0 D M Roosevelt
47 41 Ellen Carman, Sr 15:25.7 Iowa City, City
48 42 Zoe Pritchard, Jr 15:27.1 Ames
49 43 Brittany Hegstad, Fr 15:28.4 Ankeny Centennial
50 44 Jenny Luksan, Sr 15:28.9 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
51 45 Maddie Mann, Fr 15:31.3 Linn-Mar, Marion
52 46 Evie Kammeyer, Sr 15:32.1 Urbandale
53 47 Kenzie Foldes, Sr 15:32.5 Johnston
54 48 Maggie Laird, Fr 15:33.6 Waukee
55 Kim Kaster, Jr 15:34.0 Clinton
56 49 Elly Tebon, So 15:34.3 Dubuque, Senior
57 50 Gabby Skopec, Fr 15:34.3 Iowa City, West
58 51 Isabella Blackman, So 15:36.1 Bettendorf
59 52 Anna Toot, So 15:37.1 Johnston
60 53 Nicki Bruett, Sr 15:40.7 Urbandale
61 54 Emma Tonn, Fr 15:40.9 Dubuque, Senior
62 55 Lauren Meyer, Jr 15:42.7 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
63 56 Nicole Svendsen, Sr 15:43.5 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
64 57 Sydney Spranger, Fr 15:43.9 Bettendorf
65 58 Sarah Voss, Jr 15:45.2 D M Roosevelt
66 Abby Harbin, Fr 15:45.9 Dubuque, Hempstead
67 59 Erin Cahalan, So 15:46.1 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
68 Bella Zepeda, Fr 15:46.4 Davenport, Central
69 60 Elyse Prescott, So 15:46.5 Urbandale
70 61 Ryan Weiss, Fr 15:46.6 Ames
71 62 Maddie Guenzler, Sr 15:47.7 Pleasant Valley
72 63 Emily Poss, Fr 15:51.3 Johnston
73 64 Maddie Saville, Jr 15:55.0 Linn-Mar, Marion
74 65 Carly Donahue, So 15:55.2 Pleasant Valley
75 66 Larkin Chapman, So 15:57.4 Muscatine
76 67 Emily Starman, Sr 15:58.1 Iowa City, West
77 68 Trina Moreno, So 16:00.1 Urbandale
78 69 Grace Grinstead, Sr 16:01.5 D M Roosevelt
79 70 Dana Vogel, Sr 16:03.2 Ankeny Centennial
80 71 Ally Gallagher, Fr 16:04.5 Bettendorf
81 72 Anna Baker, So 16:05.0 Bettendorf
82 73 Victoria O'Hare-Healey, Fr 16:06.3 Dubuque, Senior
83 74 Mickey Cole, So 16:08.1 Urbandale
84 75 Elena Hicks, So 16:08.6 D M Roosevelt
85 76 Carolyn Stone, Sr 16:08.9 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
86 77 Maria Burtch, Jr 16:12.1 Iowa City, West
87 78 Alissa Meyer, Fr 16:12.1 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
88 79 Danielle Roos, Fr 16:12.6 Muscatine
89 80 Kendra Conforti, Sr 16:12.8 Dubuque, Senior
90 81 Ashley Arends, Fr 16:13.4 Ankeny Centennial
91 82 Taylor Tornberg, Fr 16:15.0 Waukee
92 83 Megan Donovan, Jr 16:18.4 Dubuque, Senior
93 84 Katie Sommer, Sr 16:19.1 Linn-Mar, Marion
94 85 Abby Puk, Jr 16:19.8 Johnston
95 86 Alex Kozlawski, Fr 16:21.8 D M Roosevelt
96 87 Regan France, So 16:23.0 Muscatine
97 88 Olivia Moore, Fr 16:24.1 Iowa City, West
98 89 Olivia Peterson, Jr 16:24.7 Iowa City, City
99 90 Lauren Young, Jr 16:29.5 Bettendorf
100 91 Jamie Larsen, So 16:30.5 Ankeny Centennial
101 92 Reyna Melendez, Jr 16:32.3 Muscatine
102 93 Laura Feld, Fr 16:32.5 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
103 94 Haley Humphrey, So 16:38.8 Bettendorf
104 95 Molly Doruska, Jr 16:39.9 Ankeny Centennial
105 96 Katherine Nus, Fr 16:42.0 Cedar Rapids-Kennedy
106 97 Celeste Chadwick, Fr 16:44.8 Iowa City, City
107 98 Rachel Turner, Sr 16:45.5 Muscatine
108 99 Victoria Vail, Sr 16:46.6 Dubuque, Senior
109 100 Emma Sweere, Jr 16:47.2 Muscatine
110 101 Kristen Savary, Sr 16:48.2 Dubuque, Senior
111 102 Claire Schwarz, Jr 16:55.4 Pleasant Valley
112 103 Morgan Sammons, Sr 17:13.7 Iowa City, City
113 104 Fanta Traore, So 17:13.7 Iowa City, City
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·895937 views
2 comment(s)
|